PAIGNTON & DISTRICT FANCIERS' ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
AT CREALY PARK, Clyst St. Mary, Exeter
On Friday 16th July 2004
Dog Judge: Mrs V Tregaskis
Bitch Judge: Mr P Carey
BEST OF BREED            Woodcock Mrs Anne CANALEIGH NEVER SAY NEVER
BEST PUPPY            Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CATCOMBE COCK A DOODLE DOO
DOG CC                  Arnold Mrs AMBERLAND AJAX JW
RES DOG CC            Woodcock Anne & Clement ValSTANROPH ENDELWOOD NICHOLAS JW
BEST PUPPY DOG      Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CATCOMBE COCK A DOODLE DOO
BITCH CC            Mackay Mr IB & Mrs CANALEIGH NEVER SAY NEVER
RES BITCH CC            Williamson Miss Rebecca XANTHOS GALADRIEL AT STANDELBEC
BEST PUPPY BITCH      Birkin Mrs SANSUE DELAMBRE JW
MINOR PUPPY DOG  (8,0 Absent)
1st      Ellis Mrs TENFIELD SEA BISCUIT
(Ch Ninell Harrington at Millgreen x Tenfield Silver Gull)
2nd      Arnold Mrs DIKEADAZE DYSON naf
(Sh CH Dikeadaze Wellington x Dikeadaze Hot Totty)
3rd      Coward Mrs ROSINANTE FREE TO ROAM AT FIELDACRE
(Stormerick Solomon JW x Rosinante Tiller Girl)
Re      sNicholls Mrs RAINSCOURT NOBLE HARVESTER
(Rainscourt Huntsman x Rainscourt Jive)
Vhc      Williams Mrs SHANNONSTYLE NOONLIGHT
(Bridgefarm Sultan JW x Shannonstyle Crystal Maze)
PUPPY DOG  (13,1 Absent)
1st      Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CATCOMBE COCK A DOODLE DOO
(Catcombe Corblimey JW x Catcombe Cosset)
2nd      Ellis Mrs TENFIELD SEA BISCUIT
(Ch Ninell Harrington at Millgreen x Tenfield Silver Gull)
3rd      Muncey Mrs PUTJADE PARATROUPER OF KENNELRIDGE NAF TAF
(Gracewood Castaway To Putjade x Putjade Perrier)
Res      Linfield Mrs TONARA CHICKAMAUGA
(Alibren Maestro   x Tonara Enola Gay)
Vhc      Dobson Mrs FE & Archer Miss NOSBODIN NEMESIS BETWEEN SUNANDAIR
(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Nosbodin Flaming Star)
JUNIOR DOG  (18,4 Absent)
1st      Dimmock Mrs DENMARELLA DECK OF CARDS
(Steval Soul Singer x Wyvan Vidette At Denmarella)
2nd      Buckingham Mrs TALLISKA TRADE OFF TO LINDJAN
(Sh Ch Lindjan Xylonite x Gatchells Bewitched To Lovehayne JW)
3rd      Towers Mr D & Mrs ALIBREN HARLEQUIN
(Stanroph Soul Searcher By Alibren JW x Glenmoray Opal For Alibren JW)
Res      Barnes Mr DR & Mrs THORNYWAIT MUSIC MAKER AT MILLGREEN
(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Millgreen Midnight Romance At Thornywait)
Vhc      Kirby Mr C & Mrs AMBERGOLD ALEKSEI
(Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Ambergold Sensation)
SPECIAL YEARLING DOG  (12,1 Absent)
1st      Towers Mr D & Mrs ALIBREN HARLEQUIN
(Stanroph Soul Searcher By Alibren JW x Glenmoray Opal For Alibren JW)
2nd      Hocking Mrs & Mrs KASPURGOLD GEORGE'S WILL
(Amberland Aden x Kaspurgold Annaliese)
3rd      Wright Mrs PUTJADE POSEIDON
(Putjade Playaway For Merimoor JW x Putjade Pocahontas)
Res      Gregson Mrs MEVAGOLD LITTLE FISHER AT ZELAGOLD JW
(Jaybelene Just Morse To Goldstreme x Trebell Tigers Eye At Mevagold)
Vhc      Lees Mr PG & Mrs CHANCE ENCOUNTER WITH DENMARELLA JW
(Just A Game Of Chance By Denmarella x Cinmarsh Chez Cherie)
NOVICE DOG  (17,1 Absent)
1st      Dimmock Mrs DENMARELLA DECK OF CARDS
(Steval Soul Singer x Wyvan Vidette At Denmarella)
2nd      Buckingham Mrs TALLISKA TRADE OFF TO LINDJAN
(Sh Ch Lindjan Xylonite x Gatchells Bewitched To Lovehayne JW)
3rd      Barnes Mr DR & Mrs THORNYWAIT MUSIC MAKER AT MILLGREEN
(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Millgreen Midnight Romance At Thornywait)
Res      Wright Mrs PUTJADE POSEIDON
(Putjade Playaway For Merimoor JW x Putjade Pocahontas)
Vhc      Dobson Mrs FE & Archer Miss NOSBODIN NEMESIS BETWEEN SUNANDAIR
(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Nosbodin Flaming Star)
GRADUATE DOG  (16,3 Absent)
1st      Gregory Mr GH & Mrs KENNELRIDGE THE POACHER OF BERNEWODE JW
(Gracewood Castaway To Putjade x Kennelridge Come Fly With Me)
2nd      Andrews Mr D & Mrs WendyCATCOMBE CORBLIMEY JW
(Rosaceae Ideal Forecast At Purbarn x Catcombe Cheerio)
3rd      Dale Mrs MINDARO MEGABECKS
(Steval Soul Singer x Leighsham Juniper Of Mindaro)
Res      Allsop Mrs REMMY OF GRAYSHOTT AT CHRISPER
(Ch Rayleas Dempsey x Lorinford Madonna)
Vhc      Walker Ms EJ & Roberts DrGLOI VIKING SUNSET JW
(Gloi Waterloo Sunset x Gloi Singing In The Rain)
POST GRADUATE DOG  (23,2 Absent)
1st      Binks Mr Kevin P & Mrs Sue SUEKELLE SHOW ME LOVE JW
(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Cinmarsh Catalina At Suekelle)
2nd      Wright Mrs MERIMOOR FIRE 'N' ICE JW
(Gracewood Castaway To Putjade x Merimoor Airs 'N' Graces)
3rd      Garraway Mrs JAYBELENE JUST MORSE TO GOLDSTREME JW
(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Jaybelene Sorchanna)
Res      Pearson Mrs CANALEIGH OVATION
(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Canaleigh Gossip Columnist)
Vhc      Mead Mrs CLEVER CHAP OF DARTVALE
(Sh Ch Steval Mickey Finn At Ivycrest x Tamerest Majic Moments)
LIMIT DOG  (22,3 Absent)
1st      Arnold Mrs AMBERLAND AJAX JW
(Muskan Most Likely x Amberland Amaneta)
2nd      Gargan Mrs SIAGAR SPELLCATCHER
(Sh Ch Golmas Governor JW x Golmas Gift to Siagar)
3rd      Marrow Mrs LynneROBSCRAIG FLEET ADMIRAL OF MEDULLA
(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Robscraig Cameo Girl)
Res      Loach Miss GILLBRYAN BAG OF TRICKS FOR PUTJADE JW
(Gillbryan Twelfth Night x Gillbryan Kissangel)
Vhc      Lade DJ/MB & Wicklow B/GILLBRYAN PARTNER IN CRIME WITH MANTONDEAN
(Gillbryan Korrib x Gillbryan Or What You Will)
OPEN DOG  (9,1 Absent)
1st      Woodcock Anne & Clement ValSTANROPH ENDELWOOD NICHOLAS JW
(Shazeldon Love In The Soul JW x Stanroph Sailors Fantasy)
2nd      Morss Mrs H & Green Mrs SCH XANTHOS BLACK THORN JW
(Rainscourt Son Of A Gun x Xanthos Orange Blossom)
3rd      Gripton Mr JWI & Mrs SANSUE MAGIC MAN
(Gunhills Banjo Of Sansue x Ch Sansue Flairs Opal)
Res      Hartgill Mr EBBLEDOWN TROUBADOUR
(Gatchells Jazz Player x Ebbledown Moonflower Mist)
Vhc      Towers Mr D & Mrs SSH CH ALIBREN SOUL TO SOUL JW
(Sh Ch Alibren Soul Driver x Alibren Uhura)
MINOR PUPPY BITCH  (15,7 Absent)
1st      Porter Mrs MA & Miss SHEARSTONE DOUBLE DELIGHT
(Shearstone Honky Tonk Man x Shearstone Love Me Do)
2nd      Arnold Mrs MEVAGOLD LAYLA
(Amberland Ajax JW x Trebell The Tomboy At Mevagold)
3rd      Bearman Mrs GOLMAS GIFT WRAPPED FOR BEARHARD
(Sh Ch Golmas Governor JW x Golmas Gretal JW)
Res      Brown Mr D & Mrs ORLAS MAGIC CHARM FOR GOLDIMAY
(Goldimay Sparkling Charlie x Orlas Dancing the Night Away)
Vhc      Purchase Mrs SONODORA LADY TITTLE TATTLE AT DEBRICS
(Amberland Ajax JW x Sonodora Lady Euphoria)
PUPPY BITCH  (25,13 Absent)
1s      tBirkin Mrs SANSUE DELAMBRE JW
(Monchique Cimarone Cove At Branjoy x Ch Sansue Magic Maize JW)
2nd      Bevis Mrs STARLANCE ROXANNE
(Starlance In Focus x Tonara Hera For Starlance)
3rd      Ennis-Whelan Mrs RAMCHAINE ESSENTIAL
(Xanthos Fletcher Christian JW x Sh Ch Remington Requisite Of Ramchaine)
Res      Andrews Mr D & Mrs WendyCATCOMBE CANOODLE
(Catcombe Corblimey JW x Catcombe Cosset)
Vhc      Hewitson Mrs EDESLEA BLUSHING BRIDE VIA SERUILIA
(Seruilia Steamroller Stan x Bedeslea Black Eyed Susan)
JUNIOR BITCH  (28,0 Absent)
1st      Zubair Mr T & Mrs THORNYWAIT MUSIC OF THE NITE
(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Millgreen Midnight Romance At Thornywait)
2nd      Ellis Mrs CAILLOCH RACER TO TENFIELD
(Tenfield Border Patrol JW x Amilone Caledonia For Cailloch)
3rd      Hayman Mrs KADAKA GEMSTONE
(Stormerick Solomon JW x Princess Of The Universe)
Res      Seamons Mr PD & Mrs MESSANO MUSTANG SALLY
(Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Messano Eager Beaver)
Vhc      Atha Mrs TORSINKI SHALL WE DANCE
(Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Saxonway Dance Krazy With Torsinki JW)
SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH  (20,6 Absent)
1st      Ellis Mrs CAILLOCH RACER TO TENFIELD
(Tenfield Border Patrol JW x Amilone Caledonia For Cailloch)
2nd      Simms Mrs PAST VINCENT CHRISTMAS WISHES
(Goldenquest Ambassador JW x St Vincent Golden Belle)
3rd      Atha Mrs TORSINKI SHALL WE DANCE
(Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Saxonway Dance Krazy With Torsinki JW)
Res      Mackay Mr IB & Mrs CANALEIGH INDIAN SUMMER
(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Canaleigh Never Say Never)
Vhc      Jauncey Mrs GAFIELDINGS FLAMBOYANCE
(Shearstone Chase The Ace At Ivycrest x Fieldings Fenominal)
NOVICE BITCH  (26,13 Absent)
1st      Hayman Mrs KADAKA GEMSTONE
(Stormerick Solomon JW x Princess Of The Universe)
2nd      Seamons Mr PD & Mrs MESSANO MUSTANG SALLY
(Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Messano Eager Beaver)
3rd      Atha Mrs TORSINKI SHALL WE DANCE
(Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Saxonway Dance Krazy With Torsinki JW)
Res      Ennis-Whelan Mrs RAMCHAINE ESSENTIAL
(Xanthos Fletcher Christian JW x Sh Ch Remington Requisite Of Ramchaine)
Vhc      Mackay Mr IB & Mrs CANALEIGH INDIAN SUMMER
(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Canaleigh Never Say Never)
GRADUATE BITCH  (20,8 Absent)
1st      Woodcock Mrs AnneSTANROPH SHE'S GOT THE LOOKS JW
(Stanroph So It Had To Be JW x Stanroph Secret Finale)
2nd      Bawden Miss DARTHILL MOONLIGHT N ROSES JW
(Siagar Spencer JW x Darthill Pick A Lily JW)
3rd      Porter Mr MA & Miss SHEARSTONE LOVE ME DO
(Sh Ch Steval Mickey Finn At Ivycrest x Shearstone Mystic Meg)
Res      Loach Miss PUTJADE PAWS FOR APPLAUSE
(Sh Ch Golmas Governor JW x Kennelridge Trick Or Treat For Putjade)
Vhc      Southwell Miss DENEROSE ZAMBRA
(Denerose Troilus x Denerose Zephirine)
POST GRADUATE BITCH  (23,7 Absent)
1st      Blewett Mr J & Mrs JAYBELENE JUST JESSICA JW
(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Jaybelene Skyes Sorchanna)
2nd      Ley Ms GILLBRYAN CRIME OF PASSION WITH MURPRILA JW
(Gillbryan Partner In Crime At Mantondean x Gillbryan Water Catkin)
3rd      May Mrs JayneRITZILYN JITTERBUG OF CHERRYGOLD JW ShCM
(Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Sh Ch Pearlbarn Periwinkle Of Ritzilyn)
Res      Gayler Mrs Penny STANROPH ENDELWOOD NATASHA JW ShCM
(Shazeldon Love In The Soul JW x Stanroph Sailors Fantasy)
Vhc      Ennis-Whelan Mrs EASTONWOOD HIGH FALUTIN OF RAMCHAINE
(Sh Ch Elswood The Highlander x Eastonwood Molly Malone)
LIMIT BITCH  (26,8 Absent)
1st      Mackay Mr IB & Mrs CANALEIGH NEVER SAY NEVER
(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Canaleigh Gossip Columnist)
2nd      Williamson Miss RebeccaXANTHOS GALADRIEL AT STANDELBEC
(Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Xanthos Purple Patch)
3rd      Cooper Mr CD & Mrs GOLDSMILL UNCHAINED MELODY JW
(Pamgavin Nautical Son x Stanroph Solar Delight Over Goldsmill)
Res      Walker Ms EJ & Roberts Dr GLOI'S MAGIC MINX V FLOLAIN JW (imp)
(Sh Ch Kulawand Summer Magic x Lux Ch/Ger Ch Gloi Abracadabra)
Vhc      Butterworth Mrs APPLEBROOK LILY OF THE FIELD JW
(Sh Ch Perrimay Hugo Of Fenwood x Cinmarsh Charisma For Applebrook )
OPEN BITCH  (21,9 Absent)
1st      Woodcock Mrs AnneSTANROPH SILENT WITNESS JW
(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Sh Ch Sierra Solitaire)
2nd      Dobson Mrs NOSBODIN MERCURY RISING JW
(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Nosbodin Space Jam)
3rd      Mannings Mr D & Mrs DEWMIST SERENELLA (IMP) TAF
(Swe Ch Telkaro Diamond Dust x Swe Ch Dewmist Shaquille)
Res      May Mrs JayneRITZILYN CHERRY TART JW
(Kimwhany O'Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Ch Ritzilyn Flibbertigibbet)
Vhc      Ferguson Mrs KAILZIE GIGHA JW
(Kailzie Solo x Steval Skye At Kailzie)