EUROPEAN INDOOR AGE BEST PERFORMANCES (ATHLETICS)

Note! This indoor list is under construction, 
more events are going to be added in following revisions

as at 28 November 2019

compiled by Jarmo Nordberg

+   = intermediate time
~   = athlete from FRG
@   = athlete from GDR

BOYS

40 m

 5 8.17            Valtteri Noronen            FIN 17.11.10 Kuopio                20. 2.16
 6 6.95            Konsta Ervast               FIN  9. 2.95 Helsinki              25.11.01
 7 6.66            Toivo Takanen               FIN 28. 5.10 Kajaani               17. 3.18
 8 6.45            Toivo Takanen               FIN 28. 5.10 Joensuu               19. 1.19
 9 6.45            Toivo Takanen               FIN 28. 5.10 Joensuu               19. 1.19

50 m

 5 9.00            Chivano Pocorni             NED 19. 2.07 Utrecht               15.12.12
 6 8.62            Chivano Pocorni             NED 19. 2.07 Utrecht                1. 2.14
 7 7.98            Antón Fernández             ESP 11.11.00 A Coruña               1. 3.08
 8 7.74            Antón Fernández             ESP 11.11.00 A Coruña               8. 3.09
 9 7.38            Maximilian Kriese           GER 15. 7.90 Potsdam               15. 1.00
10 7.00            Jacob Mai                   GER       91 Erfurt                10.11.01
11 6.81            Tom Laack                   GER 11.12.88 Rostock               11.11.00
12 6.51            Dominik Illovszky           HUN  4. 1.02 Budapest               6. 3.14
13 6.24            Ivan Šlehobr                CZE 15.10.76 Ostrava                   2.90
14 6.15            Yves Renaux                 FRA 12. 6.86 Liévin                13. 1.01
15 6.03            Xavier Chollat-Traquet      FRA 19.12.90 Bordeaux              18. 2.06
16 5.84            Sergey Poduzdov             RUS 21. 6.66 Berlin                21. 2.83
17 5.82            Kostyantyn Hromadsky        UKR  1. 6.72 Berlin                17. 2.90
18 5.72            Sven Matthes @              GER 23. 8.69 Berlin                19. 2.88
19 5.71+           Christophe Lemaitre         FRA 11. 6.90 Liévin                 5. 3.10

doubtful birthdate

13 6.13            Kelvin Tairou               NED  2. 4.95 Dordrecht             10. 1.09

hand timing

 8 7.5             Andreas Wiebke              GER       87 Rostock               18.11.95
14 5.9             Xavier Chollat-Traquet      FRA 19.12.90 Strasbourg             9.11.05

60 m

 5 11.00           Valtteri Noronen            FIN 17.11.10 Helsinki              12.11.16
 6 10.49           Valtteri Noronen            FIN 17.11.10 Helsinki              11.11.17
 7  9.30           Tyler Reynolds              ENG 28. 8.11 London                23. 2.19
 8  8.80           Toivo Takanen               FIN 28. 5.10 Tampere                9. 3.19
 9  8.58           Morgan Ohlström             SWE 30. 4.91 Sätra                  4. 3.01
10  8.30           Kyle Hogg                   SCO 26. 2.96 Glasgow               17. 2.07
11  7.54           Jaleel Roper                ENG  8. 2.03 London                25. 1.15
12  7.22           Jaleel Roper                ENG  8. 2.03 London                 9. 1.16
13  7.04           Dominik Illovszky           HUN  4. 1.02 Budapest               1. 2.15
14  6.89           Dominik Illovszky           HUN  4. 1.02 Budapest              30. 1.16
    6.89           Dominik Illovszky           HUN  4. 1.02 Budapest              30. 1.16
15  6.79           Mark Lewis-Francis          ENG  4. 9.82 Birmingham            21. 2.98
16  6.69           Mark Lewis-Francis          ENG  4. 9.82 Nogent-sur-Oise       27. 2.99
17  6.60           Tim Goebel                  GER  4. 3.82 Sindelfingen          13. 2.00
18  6.51           Mark Lewis-Francis          ENG  4. 9.82 Lisboa                11. 3.01
19  6.51           Mark Lewis-Francis          ENG  4. 9.82 Lisboa                11. 3.01

doubtful birthdate

12  6.99           Edmund Yeboah               SWE 22. 2.88 Eskilstuna            14. 1.01
13  6.94           Edmund Yeboah               SWE 22. 2.88 Sätra                  9. 2.02

100 yards (91.44 m)

16 9.95            Thomas Schröder @           GER 23. 8.62 Senftenberg           11. 2.79
17 9.79            Frank Emmelmann @           GER 15. 9.61 Senftenberg           11. 2.79
18 9.59            Steffen Bringmann @         GER 11. 3.64 Senftenberg           20. 2.83
19 9.59            Steffen Bringmann @         GER 11. 3.64 Senftenberg           20. 2.83

hand timing

16 9.7             Thomas Schröder @           GER 23. 8.62 Cottbus               17. 1.79

50 m hurdles (106.7 cm)

15 7.06            Garfield Darien             FRA 22.12.87 Faverges              21.12.03
16 6.96+           Garfield Darien             FRA 22.12.87 Aubière               21. 2.04
17 6.72+           Garfield Darien             FRA 22.12.87 Paris                 13. 2.05
18 6.60+           Ladji Doucouré              FRA 28. 3.83 Liévin                16. 2.02
19 6.53+           Ladji Doucouré              FRA 28. 3.83 Aubière                1. 3.03

60 m hurdles (106.7cm)

16 8.05            Filip Jakob Demšar          SLO  3. 4.00 Celje                 18. 2.17
17 7.70            Jon Ridgeon                 ENG 14. 2.67 Paris                 19. 1.85
   7.70            Jon Ridgeon                 ENG 14. 2.67 Paris                 19. 1.85
18 7.68            Jon Ridgeon                 ENG 14. 2.67 Pireas                 3. 3.85
   7.68            Staņislavs Olijars          LAT 22. 3.79 Valencia              28. 2.98
   7.68            Ladji Doucouré              FRA 28. 3.83 Liévin                16. 2.02
19 7.52            Wilhem Belocian             FRA 22. 6.95 Praha                  6. 3.15

standing high jump

 5 0.70            Brage Aarskog               NOR       13 Bremnes               13.12.18
 6 0.76            Jørgen Fylkesnes            NOR       11 Bømlo                  4.12.17
 7 0.91            Aaron Valencia              NOR 15.11.02 Bergen                14.12.09
 8 1.10            Oscar Ellingsen             NOR  2. 6.06 Bergen                13. 3.15
 9 1.10            Oscar Ellingsen             NOR  2. 6.06 Bergen                13. 3.15
10 1.20            Skarphéðinn Freyr Ingason   ISL 26. 3.77 Húsavík               28.11.87
11 1.28            Sturle Kalstad              NOR 25. 3.61                             72
12 1.33            Sebastian Flåterud          NOR  2. 2.75 Notodden              11.12.87
13 1.51            Sturle Kalstad              NOR 25. 3.61 Odda                  16. 2.75
14 1.63            Sturle Kalstad              NOR 25. 3.61 Toppe                 22. 2.76
15 1.67            Arvid Dahm                  NOR 24. 3.52 Oslo                  22. 3.68
16 1.68            Arvid Dahm                  NOR 24. 3.52 Nittedal              22. 3.69
   1.68            Sturle Kalstad              NOR 25. 3.61 Uskedalen             13.12.77
17 1.75            Arvid Dahm                  NOR 24. 3.52 Eidanger               8. 3.70
   1.75            Sturle Kalstad              NOR 25. 3.61 Sokna                  3. 3.79
18 1.76            Sturle Kalstad              NOR 25. 3.61 Bergen                27. 1.80
19 1.78            Klaus Hansen                NOR 26. 5.58 Molde                  5. 3.78

standing long jump

 5 1.63            Erling Braut Håland         NOR 21. 7.00 Bryne                 22. 1.06
   1.63            Roope Tyynismaa             FIN 30. 6.04 Laihia                23. 3.10
 6 1.76            Timo Torppa                 FIN  1. 4.94 Haapajärvi             4. 2.01
   1.76            Onni Hirsivaara             FIN 29. 2.08 Haparanda             18.12.14
 7 1.84            Konsta Ervast               FIN  9. 2.95 Porvoo                 1.12.02
 8 2.03            Lauri Mäkinen               FIN  6. 6.93 Tuusala                3. 3.02
   2.03            Ville Hakala                FIN 20. 7.95 Turku                 25. 2.04
 9 2.23            Markus Haverinen            FIN 10. 3.80                             89
10 2.38            Arve Rennesund              NOR 30.11.57 Gjerpen               12. 3.68
11 2.52            Lars Nicolay Aasbø          NOR 20. 4.60                             71
12 2.76            Egil Kopperud               NOR 13. 5.53 Sørumsand             14. 3.66
13 2.95            Nils Kristian Voreland      NOR 12. 1.58                             71
14 3.13            Thor Andreas Wiersdalen     NOR 24. 1.46 Larvik                 6.11.60
   3.13            Thor Andreas Wiersdalen     NOR 24. 1.46 Larvik                20.11.60
15 3.25            Thor Andreas Wiersdalen     NOR 24. 1.46 Langangen             27.10.61
16 3.31            Thor Andreas Wiersdalen     NOR 24. 1.46 Langangen             25.10.62
17 3.40            Thor Andreas Wiersdalen     NOR 24. 1.46 Sandefjord            14.12.63
18 3.45            Thor Andreas Wiersdalen     NOR 24. 1.46 Langangen             17. 1.65
19 3.45            Thor Andreas Wiersdalen     NOR 24. 1.46 Langangen             17. 1.65

standing triple jump

 5  3.91           Kristoffer Vikne            NOR 18. 8.00 Valestrand            28. 3.06
 6  4.08           Juha Karjunen               FIN  6. 8.03 Polvijärvi            17. 1.10
 7  5.30           Elvar Baldvinsson           ISL 25. 3.97 Laugar                 5. 2.05
 8  5.62           Ville Hakala                FIN 20. 7.95 Turku                 25. 2.04
 9  6.35           Skarphéðinn Freyr Ingason   ISL 26. 3.77 Laugar                 7. 3.87
10  6.84           Jermaine Robinson           ENG          Carshalton             9. 1.10
11  7.58           Jermaine Robinson           ENG          London                15. 1.11
12  8.29           Jonathan Moore              ENG 31. 5.84 Birmingham            12. 4.97
13  8.72           Chinedum Onuoha             ENG 12.11.86 Birmingham             9. 4.00
14  9.44           Jonathan Moore              ENG 31. 5.84 Birmingham            11. 4.99
15  9.70           Þorsteinn Ingvarsson        ISL 19. 7.88 Hafnarfjörður         14. 2.04
16  9.70           Þorsteinn Ingvarsson        ISL 19. 7.88 Hafnarfjörður         14. 2.04
17  9.70           Þorsteinn Ingvarsson        ISL 19. 7.88 Hafnarfjörður         14. 2.04
18  9.70           Þorsteinn Ingvarsson        ISL 19. 7.88 Hafnarfjörður         14. 2.04
19 10.17           Gunnlaugur Grettisson       ISL  4. 3.66 Reykjavík             25. 1.86

shot put
 
 5 2    kg  4.17   Aaro Turkia                 FIN 24. 7.05 Luumäki                5. 4.11
 6 2    kg  5.50   Lauri Saarela               FIN  2.10.03 Lumijoki              17. 4.10
 7 2    kg  7.39   Jyrki Saarimäki             FIN 30. 7.91 Kuortane              17. 2.99
   2.5  kg  5.37   Veikka Nordberg             FIN  9. 8.12 Pori                  16.11.19
 8 2    kg 10.69   Manu Kankaanniemi           FIN 16. 3.06 Pori                  14. 3.15
   2.5  kg  8.57   Manu Kankaanniemi           FIN 16. 3.06 Helsinki              16.11.14
 9 2    kg 12.22   Manu Kankaanniemi           FIN 16. 3.06 Joensuu               14. 3.16
   2.5  kg 10.93   Manu Kankaanniemi           FIN 16. 3.06 Joensuu               14. 3.16
   3    kg  8.68   Mico Lampinen               FIN  9. 2.06 Otaniemi              30. 1.16
10 2.5  kg 12.98   Ville Savolainen            FIN  1. 1.93 Kajaani               21.12.03
   3    kg 10.47   Tapio Pajamäki              FIN 27. 3.87 Pori                  10. 1.98
11 3    kg 15.41   Wictor Petersson            SWE  1. 5.98 Malmö                 23. 1.10
12 3    kg 18.80   Wictor Petersson            SWE  1. 5.98 Malmö                 12. 2.11
   4    kg 15.84   Wictor Petersson            SWE  1. 5.98 Halmstad               5. 3.11
13 3    kg 19.50   Wictor Petersson            SWE  1. 5.98 Malmö                  3.12.11
   4    kg 18.92   Wictor Petersson            SWE  1. 5.98 Malmö                  5. 2.12
   5    kg 16.43   Wictor Petersson            SWE  1. 5.98 Malmö                  5. 2.12
   5.44 kg 13.30   Ville Tiisanoja             FIN 24.12.75 Otaniemi              20. 1.89
   6    kg 13.25   Mykyta Nesterenko           UKR 15. 4.91 Dnipropetrovsk        22. 1.05
   7.26 kg 10.90   Mykyta Nesterenko           UKR 15. 4.91 Dnipropetrovsk        15. 1.05
14 4    kg 20.23   Wictor Petersson            SWE  1. 5.98 Malmö                 10. 3.13
   5    kg 18.54   Mykyta Nesterenko           UKR 15. 4.91 Zaporizhzhya           1. 2.06
   5.44 kg 15.50   Teijo Kööpikkä              FIN  7.10.80 Kuortane              20.11.94
15 5    kg 21.20   Wictor Petersson            SWE  1. 5.98 Växjö                  9. 3.14
   6    kg 17.00   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Warszawa               5. 1.13
16 5    kg 22.24   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Bydgoszcz             31. 1.14
   6    kg 20.22   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Spała                 19. 1.14
   7.26 kg 17.29   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Warszawa               5. 1.14
17 5    kg 24.24   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Spała                 30.12.14
   6    kg 22.38   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Toruń                 24. 1.15
   7.26 kg 20.46   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Praha                  5. 3.15
           20.46   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Praha                  6. 3.15
18 6    kg 22.48   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Toruń                  8. 1.16
   7.26 kg 20.61   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Madrid                26. 2.16
19 6    kg 22.96   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Spała                 29.12.16
   7.26 kg 21.97   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Beograd                4. 3.17
           
discus throw

 8 0.6  kg 22.08   Jyrki Saarimäki             FIN 30. 7.91 Kuopio                 2. 4.00
 9 0.6  kg 28.43   Antti Pränni                FIN 11. 4.01 Tampere               12. 3.11
   0.75 kg 22.04   Aatu Kangasniemi            FIN 25. 2.06 Vantaa                10. 1.16
10 0.6  kg 37.88   Antti Pränni                FIN 11. 4.01 Tampere               10. 3.12
   0.75 kg 31.10   Mico Lampinen               FIN  9. 2.06 Vantaa                 8. 1.17
11 0.6  kg 44.00   Antti Pränni                FIN 11. 4.01 Tampere                9. 3.13
   0.75 kg 40.69   Mico Lampinen               FIN  9. 2.06 Vantaa                 7. 1.18
12 0.6  kg 51.01   Veikko Laitinen             FIN 19. 4.97 Tampere               13. 3.10
   0.75 kg 44.45   Mico Lampinen               FIN  9. 2.06 Tampere               10. 3.18
13 0.6  kg 55.53   Eero Ahola                  FIN 15. 1.99 Tampere               10. 3.12
   0.75 kg 54.79   Aatu Kangasniemi            FIN 25. 2.06 Tampere                9. 3.19
   1    kg 54.04   Veikko Laitinen             FIN 19. 4.97 Tampere               12. 3.11
14 1    kg 58.97   Veikko Laitinen             FIN 19. 4.97 Tampere               10. 3.12
   1.5  kg 47.95   Veikko Laitinen             FIN 19. 4.97 Tampere                3. 3.12
15 1.5  kg 54.52   Timo Sinervo                FIN  5. 8.75 Kuopio                 9. 3.91
16 1.5  kg 58.68   Veikko Laitinen             FIN 19. 4.97 Tampere                1. 3.14
   1.75 kg 53.86   Veikko Laitinen             FIN 19. 4.97 Tampere                6. 2.14
   2    kg 44.42   Mika Loikkanen              FIN 20. 2.74 Kuopio                24. 3.90
17 1.75 kg 56.84   Timo Sinervo                FIN  5. 8.75 Kuopio                 6. 3.93
   2    kg 46.10   Markku Konttinen            FIN  8. 3.76 Pori                  29. 1.94
18 2    kg 55.88   Timo Sinervo                FIN  5. 8.75 Pori                  29. 1.94
19 2    kg 56.98   Mikko Kyyrö                 FIN 12. 7.80 Helsinki               5. 3.00

javelin throw

* = new model

 5 400 g   10.23   Viljami Kivipelto           FIN 29. 3.04 Kannonkoski           25.11.09
 6 400 g   15.49   Veikka Nordberg             FIN  9. 8.12 Tampere               16. 3.19
 7 400 g   22.48   Veikka Nordberg             FIN  9. 8.12 Pori                  16.11.19
 8 400 g   30.87   Tomek Niemi                 FIN 10. 4.06 Tampere               28. 2.15
 9 400 g   37.39   Manu Kankaanniemi           FIN 16. 3.06 Pori	          12. 3.16
10 400 g   42.03   Manu Kankaanniemi           FIN 16. 3.06 Tampere               12. 3.17
11 400 g   47.83   Topi Parviainen             FIN 28. 9.06 Joensuu               20. 1.18
12 400 g   65.31   Topi Parviainen             FIN 28. 9.06 Tampere               16. 3.16
   600 g*  39.78   Aleksis Hanhisalo           FIN 27. 5.02 Tampere                8. 3.15
13 400 g   65.31   Topi Parviainen             FIN 28. 9.06 Tampere               16. 3.16
   600 g*  53.78   Niko Mäki-Mustapää          FIN 27. 5.02 Tampere                8. 3.15
14 600 g*  65.15   Aleksi Lehto                FIN 27. 5.96 Tampere               13. 3.11
15 600 g*  71.23   Eemil Porvari               FIN  2. 2.03 Tampere                9. 3.18
   700 g   66.10   Onni Ruokangas              FIN 13. 9.03 Tampere               16. 3.19
   800 g*  62.24   Aki Parviainen              FIN 26.10.74 Kuopio                24. 3.90
16 700 g   70.53   Tuomo Kaurila               FIN 23. 3.96 Mustasaari             2. 3.13
   800 g*  68.58   Hannu Virta                 FIN 29. 6.77 Kemi                  20. 2.94
17 700 g   81.46   Harri Haatainen             FIN  5. 1.78 Kajaani                5. 3.95
   800 g*  71.22   Aki Parviainen              FIN 26.10.62 Kuopio                 8. 3.92
18 800 g*  78.18   Aki Parviainen              FIN 26.10.62 Kuopio                 7. 3.93
19 800 g*  78.18   Aki Parviainen              FIN 26.10.62 Kuopio                 7. 3.93

ball throw

 5 155g    13.33   Kaapo Korhonen              FIN 19. 4.06 Kuopio                 4. 2.12
 6 155g    27.86   Eemeli Rantaneva            FIN 19. 3.01 Pori                  26. 1.08
 7 155g    39.48   Eemeli Rantaneva            FIN 19. 3.01 Pori                  31. 1.09
 8 155g    43.72   Pasi Liikka                 FIN  4. 2.07 Pori                  27. 1.07
 9 155g    43.72   Pasi Liikka                 FIN  4. 2.07 Pori                  27. 1.07

heptathlon

60 m, long jump, shot put (7.26 kg), high jump,
60 m hurdles (106.7 cm), pole vault, 1 000 m

h = hand timing

16 5 129h          Filipp Britner              RUS 11. 9.86 Chelyabinsk           19. 1.03
                   7.4  6.86 13.58 2.00 8.3  3.90 2:53.1
17 5 567           Nadir El Fass               FRA 23. 9.83 Nogent-sur-Oise       25. 2.01
                   7.18 6.81 12.32 2.09 8.43 4.55 2:45.44
18 5 953           Michael Kohnle ~            GER  3. 5.70 Stadtallendorf        25. 2.89
                   6.96 7.23 14.89 2.06 8.14 4.90 2:54.59
19 6 019h          Vitali Kolpakov             UKR  2. 2.72 Luhansk               19. 1.92
                   6.7  7.46 15.20 2.05 8.0  4.80 2:49.9
   6 017           Andreas Bechmann            GER 28. 9.99 Halle                 27. 1.19
                   7.05 7.29 14.34 2.06 8.43 5.20 2:45.66

oversized track

17 5 783           Torsten Voss @              GER 24. 3.63 Senftenberg           23. 1.81
                   7.03 7.09 13.12 2.00 8.29 4.70 2:40.4

GIRLS

40 m

 5 7.90            Emilia Kankare              FIN 26. 1.04 Turku                  6. 1.10
 6 7.03            Alisa Launonen              FIN  4. 2.10 Turku                  6. 1.17
 7 6.66            Alisa Launonen              FIN  4. 2.10 Turku                  9.12.17
 8 6.51            Alisa Launonen              FIN  4. 2.10 Turku                 15.12.18
 9 6.35            Alisa Launonen              FIN  4. 2.10 Turku                 23. 2.19

50 m

 6 8.93            Lena Riedemann              GER 21. 6.02 Halle                 17. 1.09
 7 8.01            Lara Bergholz               GER 10. 3.00 Neubrandenburg        19. 1.08
 8 7.65            Jennifer Kunze              GER  4. 3.98 Halle                 24. 2.07
 9 7.40            Jennifer Kunze              GER  4. 3.98 Erfurt                17.11.07
10 7.21            Kristiane Schmitt           GER 20. 2.88 Rostock                5.12.98
11 6.93            Vanessa Lokuli              FRA 24. 2.06 Nogent-sur-Oise       11. 2.18
12 6.82            Paméra Losange              FRA 28. 8.02 Eaubonne               8. 3.15
13 6.63            Paméra Losange              FRA 28. 8.02 Rennes                20. 3.16
   6.63            Ellischa Balourd            FRA 21. 4.03 Nogent-sur-Oise       10.12.16
14 6.52            Štěpánka Klapáčová          CZE 25. 5.78 Ostrava               20. 2.93
15 6.40            Sonia Lannaman              ENG 24. 3.56 Grenoble              12. 3.72
16 6.38            Fabienne Ficher             FRA 25. 4.66 Paris                 29. 1.83
17 6.30            Christina Brehmer @         GER 28. 2.58 Berlin                24. 1.76
18 6.24            Marlies Oelsner @           GER 21. 3.58 Berlin                 5. 3.77
19 6.13            Yekaterina Leshchova        RUS 21. 4.74 Moskva                 4. 2.94

hand timing

14 6.2             Sonia Lannaman              ENG 24. 3.56 Berlin                20. 2.71

60 m

 5 9.96            Chinelo Onyejekwe           ENG  1. 2.09 Carshalton             4. 1.15
 6 9.96            Chinelo Onyejekwe           ENG  1. 2.09 Carshalton             4. 1.15
 7 9.22            Chinelo Onyejekwe           ENG  1. 2.09 Carshalton             8. 1.17
 8 8.93            Chinelo Onyejekwe           ENG  1. 2.09 London                 9.12.17
 9 8.66            Martina Salander            SWE 11. 2.92 Sätra                  2.12.01
   8.66            Marit Leysen                BEL  6. 7.07 Heusden-Zolder        26. 3.17
10 8.23            Nell Desir                  WAL  7. 3.08 Cardiff                2. 2.19
11 7.97            Matea Čerina                CRO  8. 5.04 Rijeka                17. 1.16
12 7.66            N'Ketia Seedo               NED  7. 6.03 Amsterdam             12. 3.16
13 7.54            N'Ketia Seedo               NED  7. 6.03 Apeldoorn             18. 2.17
14 7.35            Katharine Merry             ENG 21. 9.74 Cosford               18. 3.89
   7.35            N'Ketia Seedo               NED  7. 6.03 Amsterdam             13. 1.18
15 7.27            N'Ketia Seedo               NED  7. 6.03 Apeldoorn             16. 2.19
16 7.27            N'Ketia Seedo               NED  7. 6.03 Apeldoorn             16. 2.19
17 7.20            Ewa Swoboda                 POL 26. 7.97 Praha                  8. 3.15
18 7.07            Ewa Swoboda                 POL 26. 7.97 Toruń                 12. 2.16
19 7.07            Ewa Swoboda                 POL 26. 7.97 Toruń                 12. 2.16

hand timing

19 6.8             Yekaterina Leshchova        RUS 21. 4.74 Volgograd             22. 1.94

100 yards (91.44 m)

14 11.20           Kerstin Behrendt @          GER  2. 9.67 Senftenberg            7. 2.82
15 11.14           Birgit Kühne @              GER 13. 5.65 Senftenberg            8. 2.81
   11.14           Heike Lachmann @            GER 25. 4.68 Senftenberg           12. 2.84
16 10.94           Kirsten Siemon @            GER 19. 4.61 Senftenberg           26. 2.78
   10.94           Janet Roth @                GER 19. 7.71 Senftenberg           16. 1.88
17 10.76           Birgit Rabe @               GER 29. 3.60 Senftenberg           12. 2.78
   10.76           Diana Dietz @               GER 30. 8.69 Senftenberg           15. 2.87
18 10.41           Silke Gladisch @            GER 20. 6.64 Senftenberg           20. 2.83
19 10.41           Marlies Oelsner @           GER 21. 3.58 Senftenberg           17. 2.78
   10.41           Silke Gladisch @            GER 20. 6.64 Senftenberg           20. 2.83

hand timing

16 10.7            Daniela Danker @            GER 13. 6.68 Senftenberg           10. 2.85

50 m hurdles (84.0 cm)

15 7.20            Elke Engmann @              GER  8. 2.64 Berlin                    2.80
16 7.12            Ilka Rönisch @              GER 15. 3.72 Berlin                18. 2.89
17 7.11            Bärbel Eckert @             GER 21. 3.55 Berlin                18. 2.73
18 7.08            Jeanette Kreisch @          GER  1. 2.65 Berlin                18. 2.83
19 6.93            Kerstin Claus @             GER  7. 7.59 Berlin                 4. 2.79

hand timing

17 6.8             Edith Oker ~                GER  1. 2.61 Böblingen             20. 1.79
18 6.8             Monika Hys @                GER 30.10.53 Berlin                13. 2.72
   6.8             Edith Oker ~                GER  1. 2.61 Böblingen             20. 1.79

60 m hurdles (84.0 cm)

14 8.64            Arna Erega                  CRO 24. 7.88 Celje                 24. 1.03
15 8.40            Nika Glojnarič              SLO 29.11.00 Celje                 20. 2.16
16 8.24            Cyrena Samba-Mayela         FRA 31.10.00 Minsk                 25. 2.17
17 8.12            Manuela Bosco               FIN 11. 6.82 Kuopio                13. 2.00
18 8.00            Klaudia Siciarz             POL 15. 3.98 Toruń                 18. 2.17
19 8.00            Klaudia Siciarz             POL 15. 3.98 Toruń                 18. 2.17

pole vault

 7 1.80            Jenny Virta                 FIN  5. 4.01 Pori                  14. 3.09
 8 2.14            Jane Roosimägi              EST 18. 4.04 Viljandi              27. 3.13
 9 2.31            Jaanika Roosimägi           EST 10. 5.02 Viljandi              28. 3.12
10 2.80            Aleksandra Blagodarova      RUS 14.12.04 Sankt-Peterburg       12.12.15
11 3.50            Aleksandra Blagodarova      RUS 14.12.04 Sankt-Peterburg       10.12.16
12 3.70            Aleksandra Blagodarova      RUS 14.12.04 Sankt-Peterburg       25. 2.17
13 3.95            Ekaterini Stefanidou        GRE  4. 2.90 Athina                18. 1.04
14 4.15            Ekaterini Stefanidou        GRE  4. 2.90 Athina                29. 1.05
15 4.37            Ekaterini Stefanidou        GRE  4. 2.90 Athina                20. 2.05
16 4.49            Lisa Gunnarsson             SWE 20. 8.99 Stockholm             17. 2.16
17 4.71            Wilma Murto                 FIN 11. 6.98 Zweibrücken           31. 1.16
18 4.71            Wilma Murto                 FIN 11. 6.98 Zweibrücken           31. 1.16
19 4.71            Wilma Murto                 FIN 11. 6.98 Zweibrücken           31. 1.16
  
standing high jump

 5 0.70            Andrea Norheim              NOR 30. 1.99 Bryne                 23. 1.05
 6 0.80            Josefine Lahn-Johannessen   NOR       08 Bergen                21.12.14
 7 0.85            Tomine Svendheim            NOR  2. 3.06 Arna                   3. 2.14
   0.85            Ingeborg Lysen Bekkelien    NOR       07 Søndre Land            6.12.14
 8 0.95            Maren Undheim               NOR 31. 1.04 Lye                   30. 1.13
   0.95            Victoria Aas                NOR 25.12.05 Oslo                  25. 2.14
 9 1.09            Wilma Murto                 FIN 11. 6.98 Turku                 27. 2.08
   1.09            Marit Berntzen Høgstedt     NOR 27. 4.00 Holmen                 3. 2.10
10 1.19            Camilla Engravslia          NOR  5. 3.74 Bø                     9. 2.85
11 1.30            Hedvig Kallåk               NOR  8.11.04 Bærum                 14. 3.16
12 1.38            Hedvig Kallåk               NOR  8.11.04 Bærum                 30.10.17
13 1.44            Marie Louise Mørkved        NOR 12. 2.68 Verdal                15. 3.81
14 1.49            Ingvild Reinertsen          NOR  4. 3.62 Arendal               28. 2.77
15 1.49            Ingvild Reinertsen          NOR  4. 3.62 Arendal               28. 2.77
   1.49            Ingvild Reinertsen          NOR  4. 3.62 Askøy                  6. 3.77
16 1.49            Ingvild Reinertsen          NOR  4. 3.62 Arendal               28. 2.77
   1.49            Ingvild Reinertsen          NOR  4. 3.62 Askøy                  6. 3.77
17 1.49            Ingvild Reinertsen          NOR  4. 3.62 Arendal               28. 2.77
   1.49            Randi Nilsen                NOR  8.11.59 Askøy                  6. 3.77
   1.49            Ingvild Reinertsen          NOR  4. 3.62 Askøy                  6. 3.77
18 1.50            Stine Kufaas                NOR  7. 4.86 Stange                12. 2.05
19 1.50            Grete Bjørdalsbakke         NOR 28. 6.60 Ørsta                 12.12.79
   1.50            Stine Kufaas                NOR  7. 4.86 Stange                12. 2.05

standing long jump

 5 1.46            Andrea Norheim              NOR 30. 1.99 Bryne                 23. 1.05
 6 1.64            Andrea Norheim              NOR 30. 1.99 Bryne                 22. 1.06
 7 1.81            Hanna van Baast             NED 10. 1.04 Vught                 20.11.11
 8 2.05            Kaisa Nurme                 FIN  6. 7.94 Nummela               30. 3.03
 9 2.16            Kaisa Nurme                 FIN  6. 7.94 Järvenpää              6. 1.04
10 2.32            Ingrid Gurine Strand        NOR 31. 3.61 Notodden              20. 2.72
11 2.48            Jorunn Bentzen              NOR  4. 3.59 Grimstad              27. 2.71
12 2.61            Annelin Mannes              NOR 21. 3.64 Mo                    19. 2.77
13 2.72            Bjørg Kristiansen           NOR 19.12.44 Molde                  3.12.58
14 2.83            Bjørg Marifjæren            NOR 14. 1.59 Høyanger              12. 1.74
15 2.85            Oda Utsi Onstad             NOR 12. 5.90 Skrautvål	           1. 2.06
16 2.92            Annelin Mannes              NOR 21. 3.64 Flisa                  7. 3.81
17 2.92            Annelin Mannes              NOR 21. 3.64 Flisa                  7. 3.81
18 2.92            Annelin Mannes              NOR 21. 3.64 Flisa                  7. 3.81
19 2.92            Annelin Mannes              NOR 21. 3.64 Flisa                  7. 3.81

standing triple jump

 6 4.38            Vera Ahlfors                FIN 13. 4.10 Nurmijärvi             6. 2.17
 7 4.60            Kristiina Lakso             FIN  9. 5.02 Laihia                20. 4.10
 8 5.75            Kaisa Nurme                 FIN  6. 7.94 Nummela               30. 3.03
 9 6.23            Kaisa Nurme                 FIN  6. 7.94 Nurmijärvi            20. 3.04
10 6.84            Emily Buckley               ENG  5. 5.91 Chesterfield          25.11.01
11 7.25            Millie Cavanagh             ENG 16. 7.99 Birmingham             3. 4.11
12 7.67            Millie Cavanagh             ENG 16. 7.99 Eastleigh             18. 3.12
13 8.10            Nikita Campbell-Smith       ENG  5. 9.95 Worcester              1. 2.09
14 8.10            Nikita Campbell-Smith       ENG  5. 9.95 Worcester              1. 2.09
15 8.10            Nikita Campbell-Smith       ENG  5. 9.95 Worcester              1. 2.09
16 8.32            Oda Utsi Onstad             NOR 12. 5.90 Skrautvål             31. 1.07
17 8.32            Oda Utsi Onstad             NOR 12. 5.90 Skrautvål             31. 1.07
18 8.32            Oda Utsi Onstad             NOR 12. 5.90 Skrautvål             31. 1.07
19 8.32            Oda Utsi Onstad             NOR 12. 5.90 Skrautvål             31. 1.07

shot put

 5 2    kg  3.69   Emmi Helmi Erkkilä          FIN 16. 4.05 Sotkamo               19. 2.11
 6 2    kg  5.30   Emmi Helmi Erkkilä          FIN 16. 4.05 Sotkamo                5. 2.12
 7 2    kg  6.11   Milla Koski-Vähälä          FIN 25. 8.99 Pori                  24. 3.07
   2.5  kg  4.82   Milla Koski-Vähälä          FIN 25. 8.99 Kokkola               21. 1.07
 8 2    kg 10.06   Karoliina Uusitalo          FIN 17. 4.91 Turku                 19. 3.00
   2.5  kg  4.82   Milla Koski-Vähälä          FIN 25. 8.99 Kokkola               21. 1.07
 9 2    kg 11.81   Karoliina Uusitalo          FIN 17. 4.91 Vierumäki              4. 2.01
   2.5  kg  8.75   Ella Mäntylä                FIN  4. 5.06 Mustasaari            30. 1.16
10 2    kg 13.20   Ella Mäntylä                FIN  4. 5.06 Lapua                 19. 2.17
   2.5  kg 11.12   Ella Mäntylä                FIN  4. 5.06 Mustasaari            28. 1.17
   3    kg 10.94   Ella Mäntylä                FIN  4. 5.06 Lapua                 19. 2.17
11 2    kg 15.81   Melissa Boekelman           NED 11. 5.89 Hoboken               24. 3.01
   2.5  kg 13.82   Ella Mäntylä                FIN  4. 5.06 Tampere               10. 3.18
   3    kg 11.80   Ella Mäntylä                FIN  4. 5.06 Pori                  11.11.17
12 2    kg 17.81   Melissa Boekelman           NED 11. 5.89 Dordrecht             12. 1.02
   2.5  kg 15.27   Ella Mäntylä                FIN  4. 5.06 Kuortane              25.11.18
   3    kg 13.58   Ella Mäntylä                FIN  4. 5.06 Kuortane              24. 3.19
   4    kg 11.96   Ella Mäntylä                FIN  4. 5.06 Kaustinen             30. 3.19
13 2    kg 19.02   Melissa Boekelman           NED 11. 5.89 Enschede              27.10.02
   3    kg 16.15   Melissa Boekelman           NED 11. 5.89 Gent                  22. 3.03
   4    kg 13.61   Melissa Boekelman           NED 11. 5.89 Gent                   1. 3.03
14 3    kg 16.92   Sina Prüfer                 GER 31.12.02 Halle                 19.12.17
   4    kg 15.09   Emel Dereli                 TUR 25. 2.96 İzmir                 26.12.10
15 3    kg 18.88   Corrie de Bruin             NED 26.10.76 Den Haag               9. 2.92
   4    kg 16.74   Emel Dereli                 TUR 25. 2.96 İzmir                 14. 1.12
16 3    kg 19.40   Emel Dereli                 TUR 25. 2.96 İzmir                 15.12.12
   4    kg 17.04   Emel Dereli                 TUR 25. 2.96 İstanbul              23. 2.13
17 4    kg 17.88   Heidi Krieger @             GER 20. 7.65 Senftenberg           20. 2.83
18 4    kg 20.51   Heidi Krieger @             GER 20. 7.65 Budapest               8. 2.84
19 4    kg 20.51   Heidi Krieger @             GER 20. 7.65 Budapest               8. 2.84

discus throw

 8 0.6  kg 21.22   Mila Mäkinen                FIN 11.10.10 Tampere                9. 3.19
 9 0.6  kg 24.40   Milla Koski-Vähälä          FIN 25. 8.99 Pori                  14.´3.09
10 0.6  kg 30.72   Pinja Kärhä                 FIN 20. 3.07 Pori                  10. 3.18
11 0.6  kg 41.22   Susanna Törrönen            FIN  5. 4.98 Pori                  27. 3.10
   0.75 kg 31.28   Helena Leveelahti           FIN 30. 9.99 Tampere               12. 3.11             
   1    kg 34.10   Susanna Törrönen            FIN  5. 4.98 Helsinki               1. 3.10
12 0.6  kg 46.57   Susanna Törrönen            FIN  5. 4.98 Helsinki               7. 2.11
   0.75 kg 42.34   Susanna Törrönen            FIN  5. 4.98 Tampere               12. 3.11
   1    kg 34.10   Helena Leveelahti           FIN 30. 9.99 Pori                   3. 3.12
13 0.75 kg 47.88   Susanna Törrönen            FIN  5. 4.98 Pori                  24. 3.12
   1    kg 41.40   Helena Leveelahti           FIN 30. 9.99 Pori		  23. 2.13
14 0.75 kg 52.01   Patricia Kellgren           FIN  2. 3.03 Tampere               10. 3.18
   1    kg 47.40   Helena Leveelahti           FIN 30. 9.99 Pajulahti             13. 4.14
15 1    kg 48.87   Helena Leveelahti           FIN 30. 9.99 Eerikkilä             17. 1.15 
16 1    kg 49.95   Helena Leveelahti           FIN 30. 9.99 Mustasaari             6. 2.16
17 1    kg 49.95   Helena Leveelahti           FIN 30. 9.99 Mustasaari             6. 2.16
18 1    kg 55.18   Kirsi Lindfors              FIN  9.12.75 Kuopio                 5. 3.94
19 1    kg 55.18   Kirsi Lindfors              FIN  9.12.75 Kuopio                 5. 3.94

javelin throw

* = new model

 5 400 g    6.51   Martta Koski-Vähälä         FIN 30.11.04 Kannonkoski           18. 4.10
 6 400 g    7.67   Tyra Back                   FIN 30. 7.09 Mustasaari            12. 3.16
 7 400 g   16.13   Jenny Virta                 FIN  5. 4.01 Pori                  22.11.08
 8 400 g   20.32   Jenny Virta                 FIN  5. 4.01 Pori                  21.11.09
 9 400 g   25.95   Milla Koski-Vähälä          FIN 25. 8.99 Kannonkoski	          22. 4.09
10 400 g   31.80   Tiina Säily                 FIN  9. 6.92 Tampere               29. 3.03
11 400 g   36.36   Piritta Kärnä               FIN  4. 5.89 Mustasaari            15. 2.01
12 400 g   42.15   Piritta Kärnä               FIN  4. 5.89 Tampere                9. 3.02
   600 g*  37.46   Piritta Kärnä               FIN  4. 5.89 Mustasaari            24. 2.02
13 400 g   48.56   Piritta Kärnä               FIN  4. 5.89 Tampere                8. 3.03
   600 g*  43.75   Piritta Kärnä               FIN  4. 5.89 Tampere               22. 2.03
14 400 g   54.02   Julia Valtanen              FIN  6. 5.01 Tampere                6. 3.16
   600 g*  47.81   Melina Suomela              FIN  8. 8.89 Tampere               28. 2.04
15 500 g   54.93   Julia Valtanen              FIN  6. 5.01 Tampere               18. 2.17
   600 g   48.94   Heli Tolkkinen              FIN  3. 8.73 Kuopio                18. 3.89
   600 g*  47.81   Melina Suomela              FIN  8. 8.89 Tampere               28. 2.04
16 500 g   54.93   Julia Valtanen              FIN  6. 5.01 Tampere               18. 2.17
   600 g   52.20   Taina Uppa                  FIN 24.10.77 Kuopio                18.12.93
   600 g*  51.12   Carita Hinkka               FIN  1. 4.91 Mustasaari             2. 2.08
17 500 g   54.93   Julia Valtanen              FIN 18. 5.01 Tampere               18. 2.17
   600 g   54.04   Taina Uppa                  FIN 24.10.76 Kuopio                 8. 3.92
   600 g*  51.12   Carita Hinkka               FIN  1. 4.91 Mustasaari             2. 2.08
18 600 g   51.63   Jelena Jaakkola             FIN  7. 3.89 Mustasaari             2. 2.08
   600 g*  63.52   Taina Uppa 		       FIN 24. 6.76 Kajaani	           5. 3.95
19 600 g   52.46   Sini Koivula                FIN 22. 3.80 Kemi	          12. 3.00
   600 g*  63.52   Taina Uppa 		       FIN 24. 6.76 Kajaani	           5. 3.95

ball throw

 5 155g     9.62   Lyydia Herrala              FIN  3. 9.04 Pori                  27. 3.10
 6 155g    17.00   Jenny Virta                 FIN  5. 4.01 Pori                  26. 1.08
 7 155g    23.67   Jenny Virta                 FIN  5. 4.01 Pori                  31. 1.09
 8 155g    36.23   Venla Olli                  FIN 18. 4.99 Pori                  22. 3.08
 8 155g    36.23   Venla Olli                  FIN 18. 4.99 Pori                  22. 3.08

pentathlon

14 3 940           Morgan Lake                 ENG 12. 5.97 Cardiff               25. 3.12
                   9.10 1.79 11.32 5.61 2:26.55
15 3 961           Morgan Lake                 ENG 12. 5.97 Valencia              27. 1.13
                   9.06 1.77 12.42 5.92 2:36.91
16 4 354           Alina Shukh                 UKR 12. 2.99 Zaporizhzhya          27. 1.16
                   9.08 1.82 13.45 5.94 2:16.63
17 4 550           Alina Shukh                 UKR 12. 2.99 Zaporizhzhya          27. 1.17
                   8.85 1.88 14.27 6.04 2:17.69
18 4 550           Alina Shukh                 UKR 12. 2.99 Zaporizhzhya          27. 1.17
                   8.85 1.88 14.27 6.04 2:17.69
19 4 731           Niamh Emerson               ENG 22. 4.99 Glasgow                1. 3.19
                   8.54 1.87 13.93 6.29 2:12.56
oversized track

15 4 224           Peggy Beer @                GER 15. 8.69 Senftenberg           26. 1.85
                   8.78 1.83 11.36 5.66 2:15.5
18 4 694           Sibylle Thiele @            GER  6. 3.65 Senftenberg           26. 1.84
                   8.59 1.86 14.32 6.51 2:20.4

ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS

Falk Tippmann                GER

see main list


Please mail me any additions/amendments.