EUROPEAN INDOOR AGE BEST PERFORMANCES (ATHLETICS)

as at 18 June 2020

compiled by Jarmo Nordberg

+   = intermediate time
~   = athlete from FRG
@   = athlete from GDR

BOYS

40 m

 5 8.17            Valtteri Noronen            FIN 17.11.10 Kuopio                20. 2.16
 6 6.95            Konsta Ervast               FIN  9. 2.95 Helsinki              25.11.01
 7 6.66            Toivo Takanen               FIN 28. 5.10 Kajaani               17. 3.18
 8 6.45            Toivo Takanen               FIN 28. 5.10 Joensuu               19. 1.19
 9 6.45            Toivo Takanen               FIN 28. 5.10 Joensuu               19. 1.19
...
12 5.97	           Isac Moen                   NOR 24. 5.01 Tingvoll       	   1. 2.14
13 5.70	           Eirik Endreson Klinge       NOR 14. 9.00 Tingvoll               1. 2.14
14 5.44	           Karsten Warholm             NOR 28. 2.96 Sykkylven             19. 2.11
15 5.29	           Mats Nytun Fredriksen       NOR 27. 5.02 Ulsteinvik            29. 9.17

hand timing

12 5.6             Kevin Hoseth                NOR  7. 8.00 Stjørdal 	          14. 2.13
   5.6             Emmanuel Heggeseth          NOR  2. 7.04 Stjørdal               5. 2.17
18 5.0             Elias Bjørnevik             NOR  2. 9.98 Stjørdal               5. 2.17

50 m

 5 9.00            Chivano Pocorni             NED 19. 2.07 Utrecht               15.12.12
 6 8.62            Chivano Pocorni             NED 19. 2.07 Utrecht                1. 2.14
 7 7.98            Antón Fernández             ESP 11.11.00 A Coruña               1. 3.08
 8 7.74            Antón Fernández             ESP 11.11.00 A Coruña               8. 3.09
 9 7.38            Maximilian Kriese           GER 15. 7.90 Potsdam               15. 1.00
10 7.00            Jacob Mai                   GER       91 Erfurt                10.11.01
11 6.81            Tom Laack                   GER 11.12.88 Rostock               11.11.00
12 6.51            Dominik Illovszky           HUN  4. 1.02 Budapest               6. 3.14
13 6.24            Ivan Šlehobr                CZE 15.10.76 Ostrava                   2.90
14 6.15            Yves Renaux                 FRA 12. 6.86 Liévin                13. 1.01
15 6.03            Xavier Chollat-Traquet      FRA 19.12.90 Bordeaux              18. 2.06
16 5.84            Sergey Poduzdov             RUS 21. 6.66 Berlin                18. 2.83
17 5.82            Kostyantyn Hromadsky        UKR  1. 6.72 Berlin                17. 2.90
18 5.72            Sven Matthes @              GER 23. 8.69 Berlin                19. 2.88
19 5.71+           Christophe Lemaitre         FRA 11. 6.90 Liévin                 5. 3.10

doubtful birthdate

13 6.13            Kelvin Tairou               NED  2. 4.95 Dordrecht             10. 1.09

hand timing

 8 7.5             Andreas Wiebke              GER       87 Rostock               18.11.95
14 5.9             Xavier Chollat-Traquet      FRA 19.12.90 Strasbourg             9.11.05

60 m

 5 11.00           Valtteri Noronen            FIN 17.11.10 Helsinki              12.11.16
 6 10.49           Valtteri Noronen            FIN 17.11.10 Helsinki              11.11.17
 7  9.30           Tyler Reynolds              ENG 28. 8.11 London                23. 2.19
 8  8.80           Toivo Takanen               FIN 28. 5.10 Tampere                9. 3.19
 9  8.58           Morgan Ohlström             SWE 30. 4.91 Sätra                  4. 3.01
10  8.30           Kyle Hogg                   SCO 26. 2.96 Glasgow               17. 2.07
11  7.54           Jaleel Roper                ENG  8. 2.03 London                25. 1.15
12  7.22           Jaleel Roper                ENG  8. 2.03 London                 9. 1.16
13  7.04           Dominik Illovszky           HUN  4. 1.02 Budapest               1. 2.15
14  6.89           Dominik Illovszky           HUN  4. 1.02 Budapest              30. 1.16
    6.89           Dominik Illovszky           HUN  4. 1.02 Budapest              30. 1.16
15  6.79           Mark Lewis-Francis          ENG  4. 9.82 Birmingham            21. 2.98
16  6.69           Mark Lewis-Francis          ENG  4. 9.82 Nogent-sur-Oise       27. 2.99
17  6.60           Tim Goebel                  GER  4. 3.82 Sindelfingen          13. 2.00
18  6.51           Mark Lewis-Francis          ENG  4. 9.82 Lisboa                11. 3.01
19  6.51           Mark Lewis-Francis          ENG  4. 9.82 Lisboa                11. 3.01

doubtful birthdate

12  6.99           Edmund Yeboah               SWE 22. 2.88 Eskilstuna            14. 1.01
13  6.94           Edmund Yeboah               SWE 22. 2.88 Sätra                  9. 2.02

100 yards (91.44 m)

16 9.95            Thomas Schröder @           GER 23. 8.62 Senftenberg           11. 2.79
17 9.79            Frank Emmelmann @           GER 15. 9.61 Senftenberg           11. 2.79
18 9.59            Steffen Bringmann @         GER 11. 3.64 Senftenberg           20. 2.83
19 9.59            Steffen Bringmann @         GER 11. 3.64 Senftenberg           20. 2.83

hand timing

16 9.7             Thomas Schröder @           GER 23. 8.62 Cottbus               17. 1.79

150 m 

 6 27.48           Juho Suonsaari              FIN 26. 8.10 Jyväskylä             14. 1.17
 7 25.08           Trevor White                FIN 31. 1.10 Jyväskylä             20. 1.18
 8 23.87           Tommi Mäkinen               FIN  8. 2.00 Vierumäki             23.11.08
 9 23.52           Elmer Vauhkonen             FIN  3. 1.15 Jyväskylä             17. 1.15
10 20.17           Tadeáš Žilka                CZE 22. 3.03 Praha                  8. 3.14
11 19.63           Tadeáš Žilka                CZE 22. 3.03 Praha                 15. 3.15
12 18.12           Matěj Krsek                 CZE 13. 5.00 Praha                 19. 1.13
13 17.25           Matěj Krsek                 CZE 13. 5.00 Praha                 18. 1.14
14 16.43           Matěj Krsek                 CZE 13. 5.00 Praha                 21. 2.15
15 16.43           Matěj Krsek                 CZE 13. 5.00 Praha                 21. 2.15
16 16.38           Lukáš Šťastný               CZE 23. 2.91 Praha                 18. 1.08
17 16.02           Lukáš Šťastný               CZE 23. 2.91 Praha                 16. 1.09
18 16.02           Lukáš Šťastný               CZE 23. 2.91 Praha                 16. 1.09
19 15.91           Pavel Maslák                CZE 21. 2.91 Praha                 14. 1.11

oversized track

 8 23.02           Toivo Takanen               FIN 28. 5.10 Joensuu               30. 3.09

200 m 

 5 44.09           Ville Kivisaari             FIN  1. 3.08 Helsinki              18. 1.14
 6 39.01           Leo Heinonen                FIN 13. 9.07 Helsinki              18. 1.14
 7 33.18           Tyler Reynolds              ENG 28. 8.11 London                23. 2.19
 8 32.24           Lukas Brandt                FIN 25. 4.08 Turku                  6. 1.17
 9 30.09           Kalle Stylman               FIN 11. 1.00 Turku                 12.12.09
10 27.92           Louie Hinchliffe            ENG 18. 7.02 Sheffield             17. 3.13
11 24.69           Jaleel Roper                ENG  8. 2.03 London                25. 1.15
12 23.33           Alex Kiwomya                ENG 20. 5.96 Birmingham            15. 2.09
13 22.19           Alex Kiwomya                ENG 20. 5.96 Birmingham            28. 2.10
14 22.19           Alex Kiwomya                ENG 20. 5.96 Birmingham            28. 2.10
15 21.51           Tim Benjamin                ENG  2. 5.82 Birmingham            22. 2.98
16 21.13           Guy-Elphège Anouman         FRA 13. 6.94 Aubière               19. 2.11
   21.13           Thomas Somers               ENG 28. 4.97 Sheffield              2. 3.14
17 20.77           Ralf Lübke ~                GER 17. 6.65 Sindelfingen          12. 2.83
18 20.57           Ralf Lübke ~                GER 17. 6.65 Stuttgart             11. 2.84		                      
19 20.57           Ralf Lübke ~                GER 17. 6.65 Stuttgart             11. 2.84		                      

doubtful birthdate

12 23.03           Edmund Yeboah               SWE 22. 2.88 Västerås              14. 1.01

300 m 

11 42.95           Tadeáš Žilka                CZE 22. 3.03 Praha                  5. 2.15
12 40.18           Matěj Krsek                 CZE 13. 5.00 Praha                  6. 2.13
13 36.76           Albert Babí                 ESP  2. 4.92 Oviedo                12. 3.06
14 35.09           Tadeáš Plaček               CZE 22. 3.03 Ostrava                4. 3.18
15 35.09           Tadeas Placek               CZE 22. 3.03 Ostrava                4. 3.18
16 33.73           Thomas Somers               ENG 28. 4.97 Sheffield             14.12.13
17 33.44           Thomas Somers               ENG 28. 4.97 Sheffield              6.12.14
18 33.41           Jonathan Sacoor             BEL  1. 9.99 Gent                  24. 2.18
19 33.41           Jonathan Sacoor             BEL  1. 9.99 Gent                  24. 2.18

400 m 

 8 1:10.29         Xavi Rafart                 ESP  6. 3.06 Sabadell              21. 2.15
 9 1:08.32         Johan Björck                SWE  8. 4.00 Sätra                 20. 2.10
10 1:05.17         Sebastian Ekfeldt           SWE 18. 5.00 Huddinge              21.11.10
11 1.02.37         Joris Mantel                NED 22. 5.08 Apeldoorn             29. 2.20
12   56.57         Juan de Leon Padmore        ENG  1. 4.90 Birmingham            22. 2.03
13   51.94         Ryan Preddy                 ENG 30. 1.84 Birmingham             4. 1.98
14   49.83         Amir Sultan-Edwards         ENG 21. 2.04 London                 6. 1.19
15   48.63         Kris Stewart                SCO 11. 4.80 Glasgow               29. 2.96
16   47.74         Lorenzo Benati              ITA  5. 4.02 Ancona                 9. 2.19
17   46.79         Thomas Schönlebe @          GER  6. 8.65 Budapest              12. 2.83
18   46.39         Thomas Schönlebe @          GER  6. 8.65 Wien                   2. 2.84
19   45.60         Thomas Schönlebe @          GER  6. 8.65 Paris                 19. 1.85

500 m 

 7 1:38.71         Yago Fernández              ESP 29. 3.07 A Coruña              14. 2.15
 8 1:31.18         Martín Otero                ESP 31. 3.11 Ourense               15.12.19
 9 1:25.27         Curro Avilés                ESP 26. 4.07 Antequera             11. 3.17
10 1:25.10         Quique Moreno               ESP 24.11.06 Antequera             11. 3.17
11 1:19.11         Adrián del Rosario          ESP  6. 4.07 Madrid                26. 1.19
12 1:13.93         David Cartiel               ESP  6. 5.04 Zaragoza              28. 1.17
13 1:13.93         David Cartiel               ESP  6. 5.04 Zaragoza              28. 1.17
14 1:09.42         Sergi Adalid                ESP 15. 5.01 Sabadell              13.12.15
15 1:05.64         Martin Hrstka               CZE  1. 4.89 Praha                 25. 1.05
16 1:04.28         Martin Hrstka               CZE  1. 4.89 Praha                 10. 1.06
17 1:04.28         Martin Hrstka               CZE  1. 4.89 Praha                 10. 1.06
18 1:03.91         Miroslav Burian             CZE  9. 8.92 Praha                 21. 1.11
19 1:03.59         Martin Hrstka               CZE  1. 4.89 Praha                 23. 1.99

oversized track

18 1:02.51         Rico Lieder @               GER 25. 3.71 Senftenberg           28. 1.90
19 1:02.51         Rico Lieder @               GER 25. 3.71 Senftenberg           28. 1.90

600 m 

 5 2:41.50         Elias Uittamo               FIN 23. 4.09 Helsinki              11. 4.15
 6 2:08.7          Tommy Staal                 NED 18. 8.94 Oosterhout             4. 3.01
 7 1:59.93         Samuli Puroila              FIN  7.12.90 Turku                  5.12.98
 8 1:57.6          Tommy Staal                 NED 18. 8.94 Goes                   7.12.02
 9 1:47.39         Riku Kuusisto               FIN 24. 9.93 Turku                 30. 3.03
10 1:42.48         Riku Kuusisto               FIN 24. 9.93 Turku                 15.11.03
11 1:37.36         Albert González             ESP 10. 9.06 Sabadell              25. 2.18
12 1:31.90         Markus Aseged Nesholen      NOR 14. 5.07 Hvam                   7.12.19 
13 1:27.48         Jakob Ingebrigtsen          NOR 19. 9.00 Leikvang               9. 2.14
14 1:21.93         Axel Vives                  ESP  3. 5.96 Valencia               9. 2.11
15 1:20.47         Kacper Lewalski             POL  7. 5.03 Toruń                 10. 2.19
16 1:20.04         Juan Villarino              ESP 27. 1.78 Zaragoza              20. 3.94
17 1:17.7          Bram Som                    NED 20. 2.80 Den Haag              24. 1.98
18 1:17.7          Bram Som                    NED 20. 2.80 Den Haag              24. 1.98
19 1:17.10         Jussi Udelhoven ~           GER 25. 2.66 Karlsruhe             31. 1.86

800 m 

 6 3:22.91         Richard Lindqvist	       FIN  4. 8.09 Turku                 20. 2.16
 7 3:03.85	   Lukas Brandt                FIN 25. 4.08 Turku                 20. 2.16
 8 2:40.60         Sam Keighley                ENG 11. 6.10 Sheffield             27. 1.19
 9 2:35.89         Sami Sanevuori              FIN 20. 2.86 Turku                 12. 3.95
10 2:24.09         Ryan Gray                   SCO 31. 3.00 Glasgow                6. 3.11
11 2:17.08         Andreas Fjeld Halvorsen     NOR 14. 9.05 Bærum                 14. 1.17
12 2:11.93         Jakob Ingebrigtsen          NOR 19. 9.00 Haugesund              6. 1.13
13 1:58.37         Gert-Jan Liefers            NED 26. 9.78 Den Haag              28. 2.92
14 1:56.54         Jakob Ingebrigtsen          NOR 19. 9.00 Sandnes               18. 1.15
15 1:53.38         Sebastian Keiner            GER 22. 8.89 Erfurt                 4. 2.05
16 1:50.21         Olle Walleräng              SWE  5. 2.85 Eskilstuna            19. 1.02
17 1:47.44         David Fiegen                LUX  3. 9.84 Wien                   3. 2.02
18 1:44.35         Yuri Borzakovski            RUS 12. 4.81 Dortmund              30. 1.00
19 1:44.15         Yuri Borzakovski            RUS 12. 4.81 Karlsruhe             27. 1.01

oversized track

 5 4:32.11         Joel Savinen	               FIN  3. 4.13 Kuopio	          15.11.18
15 1:52.2          Andreas Busse @             GER  6. 5.59 Senftenberg               2.75

1 000 m 

 5 5:56.70         Tobias Wunch                FIN  5. 3.12 Helsinki              10. 2.18
 6 4:01.18         Mika Sachtleben             GER       05 Magdeburg             27.11.11
 7 3:35.15         Álex Sierpes                ESP 29.10.08 A Coruña               5. 3.16
 8 3:19.96         Tommy Staal                 NED 18. 8.94 Gent                   1. 2.03
 9 3:04.04         Albert González             ESP 10. 9.06 Sabadell               6. 2.16
10 3:01.02         Konsta Manninen             FIN 28. 3.06 Jyväskylä             18. 3.17
11 2:59.36         David Cartiel               ESP  6. 5.04 Zaragoza              27. 2.16
12 2:46.6          José Miguel Huete           ESP 24. 5.95 Valencia               9. 2.08
13 2:40.06         David Cartiel               ESP  6. 5.04 Sabadell              17. 3.18
14 2:34.87         Manuel Olmedo               ESP 17. 5.83 Sevilla               21. 2.98
15 2:28.85         Jakub Davidík               CZE 20. 1.02 Praha                  9.12.17
16 2:24.89         David Fiegen                LUX  3. 9.84 Stuttgart              4. 2.01
17 2:21.84         René Bauschinger            GER 12. 6.85 Stuttgart              2. 2.03
18 2:20.36         David Sharpe                ENG  8. 7.67 Cosford                8. 3.86
19 2:19.41         Wolfram Müller              GER  8. 7.81 Halle                 16. 2.01

oversized track

 5 4:54.5          Severi Sakkara              FIN 18. 3.07 Kouvola               26. 1.13

1 500 m 

11 4:36.76         Jakob Ingebrigtsen          NOR 19. 9.00 Sandnes               11.12.11
12 4:35.49         Andreas Fjeld Halvorsen     NOR 14. 9.05 Bærum                  6. 1.18
13 4:05.29         Jakob Ingebrigtsen          NOR 19. 9.00 Bergen                 8. 2.14
14 4:02.61         Gert-Jan Liefers            NED 26. 9.78 Den Haag              20. 2.93
15 3:58.9          Terry Colton                ENG 25. 3.53 Cosford               10. 1.69
16 3:46.42         Cian McPhillips             IRL  7. 6.02 Dublin                 2. 2.19
17 3:40.31         Jakob Ingebrigtsen          NOR 19. 9.00 Liévin                13. 2.18
18 3:36.02         Jakob Ingebrigtsen          NOR 19. 9.00 Düsseldorf            20. 2.19
19 3:36.02         Jakob Ingebrigtsen          NOR 19. 9.00 Düsseldorf            20. 2.19

oversized track

14 4:02.3          Lutz Zauber @               GER  9. 8.59 Senftenberg                 74

1 mile 

14 4:35.2          Risto Tikka                 FIN 26. 3.69 Otaniemi              11. 2.84
15 4:13.63         Gert-Jan Liefers            NED 26. 9.78 Den Haag              30. 1.94
16 4:13.63         Gert-Jan Liefers            NED 26. 9.78 Den Haag              30. 1.94
17 4:11.41         Kris Gauson                 SCO 29. 1.88 Boston                28. 1.06
18 4:04.33         Tom Lancashire              ENG  2. 7.85 Lincoln                7. 2.04
19 4:00.64         Tom Lancashire              ENG  2. 7.85 Gainesville            4. 3.05

oversized track

19 3:59.91         Seán Tobin                  IRL 20. 7.94 Seattle               15. 2.14

2 000 m 

11 6:26.81         Xavi Rafart                 ESP  6. 3.06 Sabadell               3. 3.18
12 6:13.94         Andreas Fjeld Halvorsen     NOR 14. 9.05 Bærum                 11. 2.18
13 6:01.0          Mindaugas Pukštas           LTU  3. 8.78 Panevėžys              1. 2.92
14 5:51.75         Tomi Lehto                  FIN  4. 2.99 Helsinki              16. 1.14
15 5:43.79         Maciej Kowalski             POL 24. 7.03 Toruń                  9. 2.19
16 5:29.12         Mateusz Borkowski           POL  2. 4.97 Spała                 26. 1.14
17 5:27.6          John Wheway                 ENG  8. 8.51 Cosford                6.10.68
18 5:13.80         Igor Lotaryov               RUS 30. 8.64 Moskva                12. 2.83
19 5:04.37         Gert-Jan Liefers            NED 26. 9.78 Birmingham            15. 2.98

3 000 m

13 9:04.38         Ahmed Ali                   ENG 31. 3.86 Birmingham             6. 2.00
14 8:36.61         Jakob Ingebrigtsen          NOR 19. 9.00 Haugesund             31. 1.15
15 8:20.0          Hansjörg Kunze @            GER 28.12.59 Berlin                    2.75
16 8:04.6          Hansjörg Kunze @            GER 28.12.59 Berlin                15. 2.76
17 7:56.74         Jakob Ingebrigtsen          NOR 19. 9.00 Bærum                  4. 2.18
18 7:51.20         Jakob Ingebrigtsen          NOR 19. 9.00 Glasgow                1. 3.19
19 7:43.61         Ali Kaya                    TUR 20. 4.94 Düsseldorf            30. 1.14

5 000 m

16 14:18.42        Lukas Veržbickas            LTU  6. 1.93 Boston                13. 3.09
17 14:18.42        Lukas Veržbickas            LTU  6. 1.93 Boston                13. 3.09
18 14:18.42        Lukas Veržbickas            LTU  6. 1.93 Boston                13. 3.09
19 14:18.42        Lukas Veržbickas            LTU  6. 1.93 Boston                13. 3.09

unconfirmed

18 13.42.8         Leonid Shumski              RUS       59 Voroshilovgrad         9. 3.77
19 13.42.8         Leonid Shumski              RUS       59 Voroshilovgrad         9. 3.77

oversized track

18 14:12.62        Thomas Farrell              ENG 23. 3.91 Ames                  26. 2.10

50 m hurdles (106.7 cm)

15 7.06            Garfield Darien             FRA 22.12.87 Faverges              21.12.03
16 6.96+           Garfield Darien             FRA 22.12.87 Aubière               21. 2.04
17 6.72+           Garfield Darien             FRA 22.12.87 Paris                 13. 2.05
18 6.60+           Ladji Doucouré              FRA 28. 3.83 Liévin                16. 2.02
19 6.53+           Ladji Doucouré              FRA 28. 3.83 Aubière                1. 3.03

60 m hurdles (106.7cm)

16 8.05            Filip Jakob Demšar          SLO  3. 4.00 Celje                 18. 2.17
17 7.70            Jon Ridgeon                 ENG 14. 2.67 Paris                 19. 1.85
   7.70            Jon Ridgeon                 ENG 14. 2.67 Paris                 19. 1.85
18 7.68            Jon Ridgeon                 ENG 14. 2.67 Pireas                 3. 3.85
   7.68            Staņislavs Olijars          LAT 22. 3.79 Valencia              28. 2.98
   7.68            Ladji Doucouré              FRA 28. 3.83 Liévin                16. 2.02
19 7.52            Wilhem Belocian             FRA 22. 6.95 Praha                  6. 3.15

high jump 

 5 0.80            Chivano Pocorni             NED 19. 2.07 Alkmaar                8.12.12
 6 1.05            Eljahro Philipsen           NED 13. 8.09 Apeldoorn              6. 3.16
   1.05            Eljahro Philipsen           NED 13. 8.09 Amsterdam             12. 3.16
   1.05            Storm Breinholst            DEN  5. 1.13 Ballerup              27.12.19
 7 1.25            Stijn Hendriks              NED  1. 4.04 Vlijmen               11.12.11
   1.25            Stijn Hendriks              NED  1. 4.04 Apeldoorn              3. 3.12
 8 1.35            Stijn Hendriks              NED  1. 4.04 Tilburg               13. 1.13
   1.35            Stijn Hendriks              NED  1. 4.04 Dongen                20. 1.13
 9 1.55            Stijn Hendriks              NED  1. 4.04 Gent                  22. 3.14
10 1.60            Stijn Hendriks              NED  1. 4.04 Waalwijk               1. 3.15
11 1.66            Sebastian Carlsson          SWE  5. 6.87 Sätra                 13. 3.99
12 1.86            Mohamed Koita               FRA  8. 1.90 Clermont-Ferrand      26.10.02
13 1.98            Víctor Navarro              ESP  7. 3.94 Valencia              17. 2.08
   1.98            Melwin Lycke Holm           SWE 12.10.04 Göteborg               3. 2.18
14 2.05            Dmytro Nikitin              UKR 31. 7.99 Sumy                   7. 2.14
15 2.22            Dominic Ogbechie            ENG 15. 5.02 Sheffield             24. 2.18
16 2.24            Dmitry Kroyter              ISR 18. 2.93 Moskva                14. 2.10
17 2.27            Dietmar Mögenburg ~         GER 15. 8.61 Sindelfingen          31. 1.79
   2.27            Steve Smith                 ENG 29. 3.73 Wuppertal              1. 2.91
   2.27            Janick Klausen              DEN  3. 4.93 Paris                  4. 3.11
18 2.32            Jaroslav Bába               CZE  2. 9.84 Arnstadt               8. 2.03
19 2.37            Steve Smith                 ENG 29. 3.73 Toronto               14. 3.93
   2.37            Ivan Ukhov                  RUS 29. 3.86 Arnstadt               4. 2.06

pole vault

 6 1.31            Onni Hirsivaara             FIN 29. 2.08 Haparanda             20. 2.15
 7 1.70            Onni Hirsivaara             FIN 29. 2.08 Haparanda              7. 5.15
 8 2.23            Alvin Juul Eskildsen        DEN 10.12.10 Randers               27.11.19
 9 2.45            Alvin Juul Eskildsen        DEN 10.12.10 Randers               28.12.19
10 2.75            Victor Westö                FIN 29. 3.91 Tampere               10. 3.02
11 3.20            Melker Svärd-Jacobsson      SWE  8. 1.94 Karlskrona            17.12.05
12 3.91            Pål Haugen Lillefosse       NOR  4. 6.01 Bergen                 8. 2.14
13 4.46            Pål Haugen Lillefosse       NOR  4. 6.01 Bærum                 13. 2.15
14 4.90            Matvey Volkov               RUS 13. 3.04 Smolensk               6. 2.19
15 5.20            Vasili Petrov               RUS  5. 2.83 Moskva                24.12.98
16 5.54            Emmanouil Karalis           GRE 20.10.99 Jablonec               5. 3.16
17 5.82            Armand Duplantis            SWE 10.11.99 New York              11. 3.17
18 5.88            Armand Duplantis            SWE 10.11.99 Clermont-Ferrand      25. 2.18
19 5.92            Armand Duplantis            SWE 10.11.99 Fayetteville          22. 2.19

long jump

 8 4.11            Frank Busemann ~            GER 26. 2.75 Gelsenkirchen          5.12.83
 9 4.73            Frank Busemann ~            GER 26. 2.75 Dortmund              16.12.84
10 4.82            Frank Busemann ~            GER 26. 2.75 Gelsenkirchen         10. 3.85
11 5.40            Frank Busemann ~            GER 26. 2.75 Dortmund              14.12.86
12 5.91            René Orgom                  FRA 27.12.86 Bordeaux              31.10.99
   5.91            Pontus Otterstedt           SWE 18. 8.92 Göteborg               6. 2.05
13 6.53            Richard Chastan             FRA  1. 1.77 Paris                 27.10.90
14 7.27            Gabriel Bitan               ROU 23. 7.98 Bacău                 24. 2.13
15 7.53		   Dominic Ogbechie            ENG 15. 5.02 Sheffield             25. 2.18
16 7.69            Ladji Doucouré              FRA 28. 3.83 Eaubonne              26. 1.00
17 8.12            Viktor Kuznetsov            UKR 17. 7.86 Brovary               20.12.03
18 8.22            Viktor Kuznetsov            UKR 14. 7.86 Brovary	          22. 1.05
19 8.32            Volodymyr Ochkan            UKR 13. 1.68 Vilnius               10. 1.88

doubtful birthdate

12 6.50            Kelvin Tairou               NED  2. 4.95 Zoetermeer             8. 3.08

zone

 5 2.52		   Veeti Kauristo	       FIN 27. 5.98 Turku	          25. 3.04
 6 3.40            Mika Sachtleben             GER       05 Magdeburg             17.12.11
 7 3.91            Gustav Yngström             SWE  3. 6.09 Norrköping             4. 3.17
 8 4.45            Arttu Heilala               FIN 17. 2.03 Oulu                  11.12.11
10 5.21            Manu Kankaanniemi           FIN 16. 3.06 Tampere               12. 3.17
12 6.25            Pontus Otterstedt           SWE 18. 8.92 Malmö                 29. 1.05

triple jump

 8  7.90           Manu Kankaanniemi           FIN 16. 3.06 Helsinki              16.11.14
...
11 10.84           Aki Heikkinen               FIN 24. 2.80 Pajulahti             14.12.91
12 12.06           Richard Chastan             FRA  1. 1.77 Paris                    10.89
13 14.61           Enzo Oyono                  FRA 29. 7.05 Nantes                17. 3.19
14 14.61           Enzo Oyono                  FRA 29. 7.05 Nantes                17. 3.19
15 16.06           Martin Lamou                FRA 13. 5.99 Lyon                  28. 2.15
16 16.34           Martin Lamou                FRA 13. 5.99 Padova                27. 2.16
17 16.61           Lutz Dombrowski @           GER 25. 6.59 Berlin                19. 2.77
18 17.20           Melvin Raffin               FRA  9. 8.98 Beograd                3. 3.17
19 17.58           Teddy Tamgho                FRA 15. 6.89 Paris                 13. 2.09

zone

 7  6.46           Antti Parkkonen             FIN 26. 3.01 Lappeenranta          15. 1.09
 9  9.84           Manu Kankaanniemi           FIN 16. 3.06 Jyväskylä             20. 2.16
10 10.36           Eetu Viitala                FIN 31. 5.92 Pori                  23.11.02

standing high jump

 5 0.70            Brage Aarskog               NOR       13 Bremnes               13.12.18
 6 0.76            Jørgen Fylkesnes            NOR       11 Bømlo                  4.12.17
 7 0.91            Aaron Valencia              NOR 15.11.02 Bergen                14.12.09
 8 1.10            Oscar Ellingsen             NOR  2. 6.06 Bergen                13. 3.15
 9 1.10            Oscar Ellingsen             NOR  2. 6.06 Bergen                13. 3.15
10 1.20            Skarphéðinn Freyr Ingason   ISL 26. 3.77 Húsavík               28.11.87
11 1.28            Sturle Kalstad              NOR 25. 3.61                             72
12 1.33            Sebastian Flåterud          NOR  2. 2.75 Notodden              11.12.87
13 1.51            Sturle Kalstad              NOR 25. 3.61 Odda                  16. 2.75
14 1.63            Sturle Kalstad              NOR 25. 3.61 Toppe                 22. 2.76
15 1.67            Arvid Dahm                  NOR 24. 3.52 Oslo                  22. 3.68
16 1.68            Arvid Dahm                  NOR 24. 3.52 Nittedal              22. 3.69
   1.68            Sturle Kalstad              NOR 25. 3.61 Uskedalen             13.12.77
17 1.75            Arvid Dahm                  NOR 24. 3.52 Eidanger               8. 3.70
   1.75            Sturle Kalstad              NOR 25. 3.61 Sokna                  3. 3.79
18 1.76            Sturle Kalstad              NOR 25. 3.61 Bergen                27. 1.80
19 1.78            Klaus Hansen                NOR 26. 5.58 Molde                  5. 3.78

standing long jump

 5 1.63            Erling Braut Håland         NOR 21. 7.00 Bryne                 22. 1.06
   1.63            Roope Tyynismaa             FIN 30. 6.04 Laihia                23. 3.10
 6 1.76            Timo Torppa                 FIN  1. 4.94 Haapajärvi             4. 2.01
   1.76            Onni Hirsivaara             FIN 29. 2.08 Haparanda             18.12.14
 7 1.84            Konsta Ervast               FIN  9. 2.95 Porvoo                 1.12.02
 8 2.03            Lauri Mäkinen               FIN  6. 6.93 Tuusala                3. 3.02
   2.03            Ville Hakala                FIN 20. 7.95 Turku                 25. 2.04
 9 2.23            Markus Haverinen            FIN 10. 3.80                             89
10 2.38            Arve Rennesund              NOR 30.11.57 Gjerpen               12. 3.68
11 2.52            Lars Nicolay Aasbø          NOR 20. 4.60                             71
12 2.76            Egil Kopperud               NOR 13. 5.53 Sørumsand             14. 3.66
13 2.95            Nils Kristian Voreland      NOR 12. 1.58                             71
14 3.13            Thor Andreas Wiersdalen     NOR 24. 1.46 Larvik                 6.11.60
   3.13            Thor Andreas Wiersdalen     NOR 24. 1.46 Larvik                20.11.60
15 3.25            Thor Andreas Wiersdalen     NOR 24. 1.46 Langangen             27.10.61
16 3.31            Thor Andreas Wiersdalen     NOR 24. 1.46 Langangen             25.10.62
17 3.40            Thor Andreas Wiersdalen     NOR 24. 1.46 Sandefjord            14.12.63
18 3.45            Thor Andreas Wiersdalen     NOR 24. 1.46 Langangen             17. 1.65
19 3.45            Thor Andreas Wiersdalen     NOR 24. 1.46 Langangen             17. 1.65

standing triple jump

 5  3.91           Kristoffer Vikne            NOR 18. 8.00 Valestrand            28. 3.06
 6  4.08           Juha Karjunen               FIN  6. 8.03 Polvijärvi            17. 1.10
 7  5.30           Elvar Baldvinsson           ISL 25. 3.97 Laugar                 5. 2.05
 8  5.62           Ville Hakala                FIN 20. 7.95 Turku                 25. 2.04
 9  6.35           Skarphéðinn Freyr Ingason   ISL 26. 3.77 Laugar                 7. 3.87
10  6.84           Jermaine Robinson           ENG          Carshalton             9. 1.10
11  7.58           Jermaine Robinson           ENG          London                15. 1.11
12  8.29           Jonathan Moore              ENG 31. 5.84 Birmingham            12. 4.97
13  8.72           Chinedum Onuoha             ENG 12.11.86 Birmingham             9. 4.00
14  9.44           Jonathan Moore              ENG 31. 5.84 Birmingham            11. 4.99
15  9.70           Þorsteinn Ingvarsson        ISL 19. 7.88 Hafnarfjörður         14. 2.04
16  9.70           Þorsteinn Ingvarsson        ISL 19. 7.88 Hafnarfjörður         14. 2.04
17  9.70           Þorsteinn Ingvarsson        ISL 19. 7.88 Hafnarfjörður         14. 2.04
18  9.70           Þorsteinn Ingvarsson        ISL 19. 7.88 Hafnarfjörður         14. 2.04
19 10.17           Gunnlaugur Grettisson       ISL  4. 3.66 Reykjavík             25. 1.86

shot put
 
 5 2    kg  4.17   Aaro Turkia                 FIN 24. 7.05 Luumäki                5. 4.11
 6 2    kg  5.50   Lauri Saarela               FIN  2.10.03 Lumijoki              17. 4.10
 7 2    kg  7.39   Jyrki Saarimäki             FIN 30. 7.91 Kuortane              17. 2.99
   2.5  kg  5.41   Veikka Nordberg             FIN  9. 8.12 Tampere                7. 3.20
 8 2    kg 10.69   Manu Kankaanniemi           FIN 16. 3.06 Pori                  14. 3.15
   2.5  kg  8.57   Manu Kankaanniemi           FIN 16. 3.06 Helsinki              16.11.14
 9 2    kg 12.22   Manu Kankaanniemi           FIN 16. 3.06 Joensuu               14. 3.16
   2.5  kg 10.93   Manu Kankaanniemi           FIN 16. 3.06 Joensuu               14. 3.16
   3    kg  8.68   Mico Lampinen               FIN  9. 2.06 Otaniemi              30. 1.16
10 2.5  kg 12.98   Ville Savolainen            FIN  1. 1.93 Kajaani               21.12.03
   3    kg 10.47   Tapio Pajamäki              FIN 27. 3.87 Pori                  10. 1.98
11 3    kg 15.41   Wictor Petersson            SWE  1. 5.98 Malmö                 23. 1.10
12 3    kg 18.80   Wictor Petersson            SWE  1. 5.98 Malmö                 12. 2.11
   4    kg 15.84   Wictor Petersson            SWE  1. 5.98 Halmstad               5. 3.11
13 3    kg 19.50   Wictor Petersson            SWE  1. 5.98 Malmö                  3.12.11
   4    kg 18.92   Wictor Petersson            SWE  1. 5.98 Malmö                  5. 2.12
   5    kg 16.43   Wictor Petersson            SWE  1. 5.98 Malmö                  5. 2.12
   5.44 kg 13.30   Ville Tiisanoja             FIN 24.12.75 Otaniemi              20. 1.89
   6    kg 13.25   Mykyta Nesterenko           UKR 15. 4.91 Dnipropetrovsk        22. 1.05
   7.26 kg 10.90   Mykyta Nesterenko           UKR 15. 4.91 Dnipropetrovsk        15. 1.05
14 4    kg 20.23   Wictor Petersson            SWE  1. 5.98 Malmö                 10. 3.13
   5    kg 18.54   Mykyta Nesterenko           UKR 15. 4.91 Zaporizhzhya           1. 2.06
   5.44 kg 15.50   Teijo Kööpikkä              FIN  7.10.80 Kuortane              20.11.94
   7.26 kg 11.41   Vigfús Dan Sigurðsson       ISL 19. 6.83 Reykjavík             28.11.97
15 5    kg 21.20   Wictor Petersson            SWE  1. 5.98 Växjö                  9. 3.14
   6    kg 17.00   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Warszawa               5. 1.13
16 5    kg 22.24   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Bydgoszcz             31. 1.14
   6    kg 20.22   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Spała                 19. 1.14
   7.26 kg 17.29   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Warszawa               5. 1.14
17 5    kg 24.24   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Spała                 30.12.14
   6    kg 22.38   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Toruń                 24. 1.15
   7.26 kg 20.46   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Praha                  5. 3.15
           20.46   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Praha                  6. 3.15
18 6    kg 22.48   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Toruń                  8. 1.16
   7.26 kg 20.61   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Madrid                26. 2.16
19 6    kg 22.96   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Spała                 29.12.16
   7.26 kg 21.97   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Beograd                4. 3.17
           
discus throw

 7 0.75 kg 13.94   Veikka Nordberg	       FIN  9. 8.12 Tampere                7. 3.20
 8 0.6  kg 22.08   Jyrki Saarimäki             FIN 30. 7.91 Kuopio                 2. 4.00
   0.75 kg 13.94   Veikka Nordberg	       FIN  9. 8.12 Tampere                7. 3.20
 9 0.6  kg 28.43   Antti Pränni                FIN 11. 4.01 Tampere               12. 3.11
   0.75 kg 24.58i   Onni Rustholkarhu           FIN 15. 6.05 Tampere               7. 3.14
10 0.6  kg 37.88   Antti Pränni                FIN 11. 4.01 Tampere               10. 3.12
   0.75 kg 31.10   Mico Lampinen               FIN  9. 2.06 Vantaa                 8. 1.17
11 0.6  kg 44.00   Antti Pränni                FIN 11. 4.01 Tampere                9. 3.13
   0.75 kg 40.69   Mico Lampinen               FIN  9. 2.06 Vantaa                 7. 1.18
12 0.6  kg 51.01   Veikko Laitinen             FIN 19. 4.97 Tampere               13. 3.10
   0.75 kg 44.45   Mico Lampinen               FIN  9. 2.06 Tampere               10. 3.18
13 1    kg 59.51   Mico Lampinen               FIN  9. 2.06 Pori                   8. 2.20 
   1.5  kg 43.28   Mico Lampinen               FIN  9. 2.06 Pori	           1. 2.20
14 1    kg 59.51   Mico Lampinen               FIN  9. 2.06 Pori                   8. 2.20
   1.5  kg 47.95   Veikko Laitinen             FIN 19. 4.97 Tampere                3. 3.12
15 1    kg 59.51   Mico Lampinen               FIN  9. 2.06 Pori                   8. 2.20
   1.5  kg 55.10   Ville Tiisanoja             FIN 24.12.75 Kuopio                 9. 3.91
16 1.5  kg 58.68   Veikko Laitinen             FIN 19. 4.97 Tampere                1. 3.14
   1.75 kg 53.86   Veikko Laitinen             FIN 19. 4.97 Tampere                6. 2.14
   2    kg 44.42   Mika Loikkanen              FIN 20. 2.74 Kuopio                24. 3.90
17 1.75 kg 56.84   Timo Sinervo                FIN  5. 8.75 Kuopio                 6. 3.93
   2    kg 46.10   Markku Konttinen            FIN  8. 3.76 Pori                  29. 1.94
18 2    kg 55.88   Timo Sinervo                FIN  5. 8.75 Pori                  29. 1.94
19 2    kg 56.98   Mikko Kyyrö                 FIN 12. 7.80 Helsinki               5. 3.00

javelin throw

* = new model

 5 400 g   10.23   Viljami Kivipelto           FIN 29. 3.04 Kannonkoski           25.11.09
 6 400 g   15.49   Veikka Nordberg             FIN  9. 8.12 Tampere               16. 3.19
 7 400 g   23.30   Veikka Nordberg             FIN  9. 8.12 Tampere               8. 3.20
 8 400 g   30.87   Tomek Niemi                 FIN 10. 4.06 Tampere               28. 2.15
 9 400 g   37.39   Manu Kankaanniemi           FIN 16. 3.06 Pori	          12. 3.16
10 400 g   43.01   Jere Murto                  FIN 16. 7.09 Tampere                8. 3.20
11 400 g   47.83   Topi Parviainen             FIN 28. 9.06 Joensuu               20. 1.18
12 400 g   65.31   Topi Parviainen             FIN 28. 9.06 Tampere               16. 3.16
   600 g*  39.78   Aleksis Hanhisalo           FIN 27. 5.02 Tampere                8. 3.15
13 400 g   65.31   Topi Parviainen             FIN 28. 9.06 Tampere               16. 3.16
   600 g*  53.78   Niko Mäki-Mustapää          FIN 27. 5.02 Tampere                8. 3.15
14 600 g*  65.15   Aleksi Lehto                FIN 27. 5.96 Tampere               13. 3.11
15 600 g*  71.23   Eemil Porvari               FIN  2. 2.03 Tampere                9. 3.18
   700 g   66.10   Onni Ruokangas              FIN 13. 9.03 Tampere               16. 3.19
   800 g*  62.24   Aki Parviainen              FIN 26.10.74 Kuopio                24. 3.90
16 700 g   70.53   Tuomo Kaurila               FIN 23. 3.96 Mustasaari             2. 3.13
   800 g*  68.58   Hannu Virta                 FIN 29. 6.77 Kemi                  20. 2.94
17 700 g   81.46   Harri Haatainen             FIN  5. 1.78 Kajaani                5. 3.95
   800 g*  71.22   Aki Parviainen              FIN 26.10.74 Kuopio                 8. 3.92
18 800 g*  78.18   Aki Parviainen              FIN 26.10.74 Kuopio                 7. 3.93
19 800 g*  78.18   Aki Parviainen              FIN 26.10.74 Kuopio                 7. 3.93

ball throw

 5 155 g   13.33   Kaapo Korhonen              FIN 19. 4.06 Kuopio                 4. 2.12
 6 155 g   27.86   Eemeli Rantaneva            FIN 19. 3.01 Pori                  26. 1.08
 7 155 g   39.48   Eemeli Rantaneva            FIN 19. 3.01 Pori                  31. 1.09
 8 155 g   43.72   Pasi Liikka                 FIN  4. 2.07 Pori                  27. 1.07
 9 155 g   43.72   Pasi Liikka                 FIN  4. 2.07 Pori                  27. 1.07

1 000 m walk

 7 6:37.1          Aaro Räisänen               FIN 20. 4.05 Espoo                 24. 3.13
 8 6:23.74         Veikka Koskela-Koivisto     FIN 29. 9.99 Helsinki              27. 1.08
 9 4:55.3          Kim Lappalainen             FIN  6. 4.74 Vierumäki             10. 3.84
10 4:55.3          Kim Lappalainen             FIN  6. 4.74 Vierumäki             10. 3.84
11 4:50.0          Genadij Kozlovskij          LTU  7. 1.91 Vilnius               12.12.02
12 4:34.3          Mantas Junčys               LTU  8.11.02 Alytus                23.12.14

oversized track

 8 6:06.53         Iiro Lehtoranta             FIN 27. 5.93 Tampere                9. 3.02

1 500 m walk

17 5:44.78+        Gintaras Andriuškevičius    LTU  6. 7.75 Panevėžys             20. 2.93
18 5:44.78+        Gintaras Andriuškevičius    LTU  6. 7.75 Panevėžys             20. 2.93
19 5:29.11+        Mikhail Shchennikov         RUS 24.12.67 Indianapolis           7. 3.87

1 mile walk

10 8:36.8          Gediminas Danilovas         LTU 24.12.81 Kaunas                 8. 2.92
11 8:24.0          Linas Bubnelis              LTU  8. 4.80 Kaunas                 8. 2.92
12 7:50.0          Almantas Švedkauskas        LTU 23. 1.80 Kaunas                 8. 2.92
13 7:44.1          Anatolijus Launikonis       LTU 20. 1.79 Kaunas                 8. 2.92
14 7:10.0          Tomas Pagirys               LTU 22. 8.96 Kėdainiai             18. 3.11
15 7:08.8          Erik Mickevič               LTU  5. 1.00 Kėdainiai              6. 3.15
16 7:08.8          Erik Mickevič               LTU  5. 1.00 Kėdainiai              6. 3.15
17 6:06.2          Gintaras Andriuškevičius    LTU  6. 7.75 Panevėžys             20. 2.93
18 6:06.2          Gintaras Andriuškevičius    LTU  6. 7.75 Panevėžys             20. 2.93
19 5:53.36+        Mikhail Shchennikov         RUS 24.12.67 Indianapolis           7. 3.87

2 000 m walk

10 10:12.0         Saulius Burbulis            LTU 17. 7.85 Vilnius                9.12.95
11 10:09.0         Marius Vainauskas           LTU  8. 6.88 Šiauliai              11.12.99
12  9:31.4         Derek Lange                 FIN 10. 4.86 Kuortane              28. 3.99
13  8:57.8         Saulius Burbulis            LTU 17. 7.85 Šiauliai              12.12.98
14  8:48.78        Davide Finocchietti         ITA 16.10.01 Firenze                5. 2.16
15  8:43.25        Daumantas Liutinskis        LTU 28. 6.99 Panevėžys             23. 1.15
16  8:28.0         Sven Schubert               GER  6. 2.79 Berlin                 9.12.95
17  8:28.0         Sven Schubert               GER  6. 2.79 Berlin                 9.12.95
18  7:45.0+        Andreas Erm                 GER 12. 3.76 Berlin                28. 1.95
19  7:45.0+        Andreas Erm                 GER 12. 3.76 Berlin                28. 1.95

3 000 m walk

 8 17:38.0         Dag Andersen                NOR  5. 6.63 Bergen                18. 3.72
...
12 14:20.1         Markku Hämäläinen           FIN 19. 7.82 Kuortane              11. 2.95
13 13:31.5         Saulius Burbulis            LTU 17. 7.85 Panevėžys             26. 2.99
14 13:29.64        Marius Šavelskis            LTU 30. 7.94 Kaunas                13. 2.09
15 12:31.0         Davide Finocchietti         ITA 16.10.01 Firenze                2. 2.17
16 11:30.0         Damir Yangayev              RUS 22. 3.81 Insar                  1. 3.98
17 11:30.0         Damir Yangayev              RUS 22. 3.81 Insar                  1. 3.98
18 11:28.59        Giovanni De Benedictis      ITA  8. 1.68 Ancona                 3. 1.87
19 11:05.14+       Mikhail Shchennikov         RUS 24.12.67 Indianapolis           7. 3.87
   
5 000 m walk

13 24:36.4         Dainius Platūkis            LTU 12. 6.74 Vilnius               19. 3.88
14 23:06.49        Marius Šavelskis            LTU 30. 7.94 Klaipėda               6. 2.09
15 21:45.9         Rytis Arbačiauskas          LTU 15. 1.71 Kaunas                      87
16 19:42.6         Māris Putenis               LAT 20. 6.82 Rīga                  31. 1.99
17 19:32.8         Aivars Kadaks               LAT 11. 2.81 Rīga                  31. 1.99
18 18:51.9         Vasili Mizinov              RUS 29.12.97 Chelyabinsk            6. 1.16
19 18:27.79        Mikhail Shchennikov         RUS 24.12.67 Indianapolis           7. 3.87

heptathlon

60 m, long jump, shot put (7.26 kg), high jump,
60 m hurdles (106.7 cm), pole vault, 1 000 m

h = hand timing

16 5 129h          Filipp Britner              RUS 11. 9.86 Chelyabinsk           19. 1.03
                   7.4  6.86 13.58 2.00 8.3  3.90 2:53.1
17 5 567           Nadir El Fass               FRA 23. 9.83 Nogent-sur-Oise       25. 2.01
                   7.18 6.81 12.32 2.09 8.43 4.55 2:45.44
18 5 953           Michael Kohnle ~            GER  3. 5.70 Stadtallendorf        25. 2.89
                   6.96 7.23 14.89 2.06 8.14 4.90 2:54.59
19 6 019h          Vitali Kolpakov             UKR  2. 2.72 Luhansk               19. 1.92
                   6.7  7.46 15.20 2.05 8.0  4.80 2:49.9
   6 017           Andreas Bechmann            GER 28. 9.99 Halle                 27. 1.19
                   7.05 7.29 14.34 2.06 8.43 5.20 2:45.66

oversized track

17 5 783           Torsten Voss @              GER 24. 3.63 Senftenberg           23. 1.81
                   7.03 7.09 13.12 2.00 8.29 4.70 2:40.4

GIRLS

40 m

 5 7.90            Emilia Kankare              FIN 26. 1.04 Turku                  6. 1.10
 6 7.03            Alisa Launonen              FIN  4. 2.10 Turku                  6. 1.17
 7 6.66            Alisa Launonen              FIN  4. 2.10 Turku                  9.12.17
 8 6.51            Alisa Launonen              FIN  4. 2.10 Turku                 15.12.18
 9 6.35            Alisa Launonen              FIN  4. 2.10 Turku                 23. 2.19
... 
12 5.90            Marína Hurtoňová            SVK 13. 7.95 Nitra                 10.12.07
13 5.90            Marína Hurtoňová            SVK 13. 7.95 Nitra                 10.12.07
14 5.86	           Hannah Marie Skjeret        NOR 24.10.96 Sykkylven             19. 2.11
15 5.88	           Beate Næss Bolme            NOR  2. 2.98 Tingvoll               1. 2.14
16 5.74	           Hannah Marie Skjeret        NOR 24.10.96 Sykkylven              2. 2.13

hand timing

14 5.6	           Nathalie Johnsen            NOR  2. 7.98 Arendal               16. 2.13

50 m

 6 8.93            Lena Riedemann              GER 21. 6.02 Halle                 17. 1.09
 7 8.01            Lara Bergholz               GER 10. 3.00 Neubrandenburg        19. 1.08
 8 7.65            Jennifer Kunze              GER  4. 3.98 Halle                 24. 2.07
 9 7.40            Jennifer Kunze              GER  4. 3.98 Erfurt                17.11.07
10 7.21            Kristiane Schmitt           GER 20. 2.88 Rostock                5.12.98
11 6.93            Vanessa Lokuli              FRA 24. 2.06 Nogent-sur-Oise       11. 2.18
12 6.82            Paméra Losange              FRA 28. 8.02 Eaubonne               8. 3.15
13 6.63            Paméra Losange              FRA 28. 8.02 Rennes                20. 3.16
   6.63            Ellischa Balourd            FRA 21. 4.03 Nogent-sur-Oise       10.12.16
14 6.52            Štěpánka Klapáčová          CZE 25. 5.78 Ostrava               20. 2.93
15 6.40            Sonia Lannaman              ENG 24. 3.56 Grenoble              12. 3.72
16 6.38            Fabienne Ficher             FRA 25. 4.66 Paris                 29. 1.83
17 6.30            Christina Brehmer @         GER 28. 2.58 Berlin                24. 1.76
18 6.24            Marlies Oelsner @           GER 21. 3.58 Berlin                 5. 3.77
19 6.13            Yekaterina Leshchova        RUS 21. 4.74 Moskva                 4. 2.94

hand timing

14 6.2             Sonia Lannaman              ENG 24. 3.56 Berlin                20. 2.71

60 m

 5 9.96            Chinelo Onyejekwe           ENG  1. 2.09 Carshalton             4. 1.15
 6 9.96            Chinelo Onyejekwe           ENG  1. 2.09 Carshalton             4. 1.15
 7 9.22            Chinelo Onyejekwe           ENG  1. 2.09 Carshalton             8. 1.17
 8 8.93            Chinelo Onyejekwe           ENG  1. 2.09 London                 9.12.17
 9 8.66            Martina Salander            SWE 11. 2.92 Sätra                  2.12.01
   8.66            Marit Leysen                BEL  6. 7.07 Heusden-Zolder        26. 3.17
10 8.23            Nell Desir                  WAL  7. 3.08 Cardiff                2. 2.19
11 7.83            Nell Desir                  WAL  7. 3.08 Sheffield             22. 2.20
12 7.66            N'Ketia Seedo               NED  7. 6.03 Amsterdam             12. 3.16
13 7.54            N'Ketia Seedo               NED  7. 6.03 Apeldoorn             18. 2.17
14 7.35            Katharine Merry             ENG 21. 9.74 Cosford               18. 3.89
   7.35            N'Ketia Seedo               NED  7. 6.03 Amsterdam             13. 1.18
15 7.27            N'Ketia Seedo               NED  7. 6.03 Apeldoorn             16. 2.19
16 7.27            N'Ketia Seedo               NED  7. 6.03 Apeldoorn             16. 2.19
17 7.20            Ewa Swoboda                 POL 26. 7.97 Praha                  8. 3.15
18 7.07            Ewa Swoboda                 POL 26. 7.97 Toruń                 12. 2.16
19 7.07            Ewa Swoboda                 POL 26. 7.97 Toruń                 12. 2.16

hand timing

19 6.8             Yekaterina Leshchova        RUS 21. 4.74 Volgograd             22. 1.94

100 yards (91.44 m)

14 11.20           Kerstin Behrendt @          GER  2. 9.67 Senftenberg            7. 2.82
15 11.14           Birgit Kühne @              GER 13. 5.65 Senftenberg            8. 2.81
   11.14           Heike Lachmann @            GER 25. 4.68 Senftenberg           12. 2.84
16 10.94           Kirsten Siemon @            GER 19. 4.61 Senftenberg           26. 2.78
   10.94           Janet Roth @                GER 19. 7.71 Senftenberg           16. 1.88
17 10.76           Birgit Rabe @               GER 29. 3.60 Senftenberg           12. 2.78
   10.76           Diana Dietz @               GER 30. 8.69 Senftenberg           15. 2.87
18 10.41           Silke Gladisch @            GER 20. 6.64 Senftenberg           20. 2.83
19 10.41           Marlies Oelsner @           GER 21. 3.58 Senftenberg           17. 2.78
   10.41           Silke Gladisch @            GER 20. 6.64 Senftenberg           20. 2.83

hand timing

16 10.7            Daniela Danker @            GER 13. 6.68 Senftenberg           10. 2.85

150 m

 6 31.78	   Petra Lähteelä	       FIN 27. 4.10 Jyväskylä	          14. 1.17	
 7 27.17	   Oona Koistinen	       FIN 29. 1.01 Jyväskylä	          17. 1.09
 8 22.60           Ava Jones                   ENG 21.11.04 Sheffield             26.10.13
 9 21.70           Ava Jones                   ENG 21.11.04 Sheffield              2.11.14
10 20.78           Emily Heap                  ENG 10. 7.02 Sheffield             17. 3.03
11 19.95           Anna Kerbachová             CZE  9. 3.00 Praha                 18. 1.12
12 18.48           Anna Kerbachová             CZE  9. 3.00 Praha                 11. 1.13
13 18.38           Anna Kerbachová             CZE  9. 3.00 Praha                 14. 2.14
14 18.23           Adéla Novotná               CZE 26. 3.03 Ostrava                4. 3.18
15 18.23           Adéla Novotná               CZE 26. 3.03 Ostrava                4. 3.18
16 18.21           Barbora Šplechtnová         CZE 31. 7.02 Praha                 18. 1.19
17 18.21           Barbora Šplechtnová         CZE 31. 7.02 Praha                 18. 1.19
18 18.06           Lada Vondrová               CZE  6. 9.99 Praha                 19. 1.18
19 17.99           Klára Seidlová              CZE 10. 3.94 Praha                 10. 1.14

oversized track

 5 39.41	   Nella Forsblom              FIN  2.10.12 Pajulahti	          10.12.17
 6 28.83	   Laura Loponen               FIN 12. 4.04 Oulu	          12.12.10
 7 25.39	   Laura Loponen               FIN 12. 4.04 Oulu		  11.12.11

200 m

 5 45.68	   Iina Jokinen		       FIN 22. 1.10 Turku	           6. 1.16
 6 36.19           Alisa Launonen              FIN  4. 2.10 Turku                  6. 1.17
 7 34.08           Alisa Launonen              FIN  4. 2.10 Turku                  6. 1.18
 8 31.08           Chinelo Onyejekwe           ENG  1. 2.09 London                 9.12.17
 9 29.42           Nea Pronin                  FIN  8. 2.97 Helsinki              26. 1.07
10 27.02           Nell Desir                  WAL  7. 3.08 Cardiff                3. 2.19
11 25.75           Nell Desir                  WAL  7. 3.08 Sheffield             23. 2.20
12 25.55           Teresa Perttilä             FIN 21. 9.05 Helsinki              25. 3.18
13 24.68           Jamile Samuel               NED 24. 4.92 Dortmund              22. 1.06
14 23.93           Desiree Henry               ENG 26. 8.95 Birmingham            28. 2.10
15 23.15           Irene Ekelund               SWE  8. 3.97 Norrköping            17. 2.13
16 23.15           Irene Ekelund               SWE  8. 3.97 Norrköping            17. 2.13
17 23.15           Irene Ekelund               SWE  8. 3.97 Norrköping            17. 2.13
18 22.77           Grit Breuer                 GER 16. 2.72 Stuttgart             10. 2.91
19 22.58           Grit Breuer                 GER 16. 2.72 Sevilla               10. 3.91

hand timing

 7 31.6            Chinelo Onyejekwe           ENG  1. 2.09 London                10.12.16
 8 30.4            Chinelo Onyejekwe           ENG  1. 2.09 London                21.10.17
 9 28.8            Amber Hornbuckle            ENG  1. 6.01 London                19. 2.11

300 m

11 43.25           Patrícia Štefunková         SVK 23. 1.93 Bratislava             8. 1.05
12 40.19           Anna Kerbachová             CZE  9. 3.00 Praha                  5. 1.13
13 39.88           Anna Cagašová               CZE  5. 5.04 Ostrava                4. 3.18
14 39.27           Salma Celeste Paralluelo    ESP 13.11.03 Sabadell              17. 3.18
15 38.50           Holly Mpassy                ENG 12. 7.03 Sheffield             24. 2.19
16 37.72           Amy Spencer                 ENG 19. 9.85 Birmingham            24. 2.02
17 37.72           Amy Spencer                 ENG 19. 9.85 Birmingham            24. 2.02
18 37.72           Amy Spencer                 ENG 19. 9.85 Birmingham            24. 2.02
19 37.16           Natalya Nazarova            RUS 22. 5.79 Moskva                 6. 1.99

oversized track

11 41.74           Julia Jäälinoja             FIN 14. 3.04 Tampere                6. 3.16

400 m

 7 1:21.33         Annika Virtanen             FIN 12. 1.00 Espoo                  5.12.07
 8 1:13.31         Emmy Steinbrecher           GER 28. 3.06 Halle                 22. 2.15
 9 1:09.34         Martina Salander            SWE 11. 2.92 Sätra                 10. 2.02
10 1:05.40         Tilde Johansson             SWE  5. 1.01 Huddinge              20.11.11
11 1:03.41         Hedi Andre                  EST 20. 2.07 Tallinn               26. 1.19
12   59.19         Ayla Hallberg Hossain       SWE 23.12.06 Sollentuna            18.12.19
13   56.05         Þórdís Eva Steinsdóttir     ISL 12. 2.00 Rejkjavík              1. 2.14
14   54.80         Þórdís Eva Steinsdóttir     ISL 12. 2.00 Rejkjavík              1. 2.15
15   53.32         Grit Breuer @               GER 16. 2.72 Berlin                31. 1.88
16   53.32         Grit Breuer @               GER 16. 2.72 Berlin                31. 1.88
17   52.64         Alina Rîpanu                ROU 29.10.81 Maebashi               5. 3.99
18   52.46         Polina Miller               RUS  9. 6.00 Glasgow                1. 3.19
19   51.08         Taťána Kocembová            CZE  2. 5.62 Wien                  11. 2.82

hand timing

17   52.4          Dagmar Rübsam @             GER  3. 6.62 Berlin                20. 1.80

500 m

 7 1:43.35         Gabriela Bouzada            ESP 30. 5.11 Ourense               24. 2.19
 8 1:33.61         Inés Saura                  ESP 13. 4.06 Zaragoza              21. 2.15
 9 1:31.02         Claudia Zarza               ESP 30. 3.06 Antequera             27. 2.16
10 1:27.85         María Alcaide               ESP 26. 2.06 Antequera             26.11.16
11 1:20.90         Mara Saura                  ESP 13. 4.06 Zaragoza               3. 3.18
12 1:17.82         Inés Saura                  ESP 13. 4.06 Zaragoza               2. 3.19
13 1:17.82         Inés Saura                  ESP 13. 4.06 Zaragoza               2. 3.19
14 1:16.51         Mireya Arnedillo            ESP 28. 3.03 Zaragoza              23.12.17
15 1:16.51         Mireya Arnedillo            ESP 28. 3.03 Zaragoza              23.12.17
16 1:13.19         Chiara Natali               ITA  7. 9.90 Ancona                21. 1.07
17 1:10.61         Kseniya Zadorina            RUS  2. 3.87 Moskva                 7. 1.05
18 1:08.94         Kseniya Zadorina            RUS  2. 3.87 Moskva                12. 1.06
19 1:08.94         Kseniya Zadorina            RUS  2. 3.87 Moskva                12. 1.06

600 m

 6 2:27.24 	   Sophie de Haas	       NED 15. 9.09 Apeldoorn	           6. 3.16	
 7 2:10.05         Eveliina Pääkkö             FIN 25. 4.04 Turku                 18. 3.12
 8 2:00.82         Nea Pronin                  FIN  8. 2.97 Helsinki              27.11.05
 9 1:55.51         Heidi Pöntinen              FIN  2. 1.94 Helsinki              23.11.03
10 1:45.15         Corrine Kenny               IRL 19. 7.02 Athlone                9. 3.13
11 1:38.23         Corrine Kenny               IRL 19. 7.02 Athlone               22. 3.14
12 1:37.92         Patrícia Štefunková         SVK 23. 1.93 Bratislava            12. 2.05
13 1:33.34         Þórdís Eva Steinsdóttir     ISL 12. 2.00 Rejkjavík             19. 1.14
14 1:31.62         Julia García                ESP 21. 7.03 Sabadell              18. 3.18
15 1:31.62         Julia García                ESP 21. 7.03 Sabadell              18. 3.18
16 1:27.73         Aníta Hinriksdóttir         ISL 13. 1.96 Reykjavík             19.12.12
17 1:27.4          Linsey Macdonald            SCO 14. 2.64 Cosford               12.12.81
18 1:27.4          Linsey Macdonald            SCO 14. 2.64 Cosford               12.12.81
19 1:27.4          Linsey Macdonald            SCO 14. 2.64 Cosford               12.12.81

oversized track

 6 2:24.92	   Olivia Kärki	               FIN  8. 3.06 Pori	 	  24. 3.12
 9 1:53.00         Nea Pronin                  FIN  8. 2.97 Espoo                  5.12.06
16 1:27.2          Ines Schimmel @             GER  5. 2.63 Berlin                12. 1.80
17 1:27.0          Marion Hübner @             GER 29. 9.62 Berlin                12. 1.80
18 1:27.0          Marion Hübner @             GER 29. 9.62 Berlin                12. 1.80
19 1:27.0          Marion Hübner @             GER 29. 9.62 Berlin                12. 1.80

800 m

 6 3:11.77	   Elena Kero	               FIN 27. 2.12 Turku	          23. 2.19	
 7 3:02.77         Julia Gleissner             GER 24. 7.02 Erfurt                21. 2.10
 8 2:46.8          Patricia Erlebach           GER 28. 1.92 Erfurt                 2.12.00
 9 2:35.86         Alexandra Zenz              AUT  8. 3.03 München                2. 2.13
10 2:29.79         Krista Manninen             FIN 16. 4.04 Helsinki              14. 3.15
11 2:22.28         Erin Wallace                SCO 18. 5.00 Glasgow                4. 3.12
12 2:15.01         Sarah Hopkinson             ENG 11. 8.91 Birmingham            29. 2.04
13 2:10.61         Lovisa Bivstedt             SWE  3. 6.01 Sätra                 22. 2.15
14 2:06.58         Mariana Florea              ROU 29. 8.76 Sofiya                17. 2.91
15 2:05.19         Marta Zenoni                ITA  9. 3.99 Lyon                  28. 2.15
16 2:03.88         Marta Zenoni                ITA  9. 3.99 Ancona                 6. 3.16
17 2:03.27         Aníta Hinriksdóttir         ISL 13. 1.96 Reykjavík              2. 2.13
18 2:01.81         Aníta Hinriksdóttir         ISL 13. 1.96 Reykjavík             19. 1.14
19 2:01.12         Jane Colebrook              ENG  8.11.57 San Sebastián         13. 3.77

oversized track

 5 3:49.57	   Brenda Jalkanen	       FIN 23. 2.08 Espoo      	           5.12.13
 8 2:45.5          Anja Behrend @              GER       79 Rostock                6.12.87
17 2:01.0          Marion Hübner @             GER 29. 9.62 Cottbus               16. 1.80
18 2:00.7          Katrin Wühn @               GER 19.11.65 Senftenberg            7. 1.84
19 2:00.4          Ines Vogelgesang @          GER 27.11.63 Senftenberg           20. 2.83

1 000 m

 6 4:19.96         Eveliina Pääkkö             FIN 25. 4.04 Turku                  5. 3.11
 7 3:41.36         Lucía Portela               ESP 11. 4.03 A Coruña              20. 3.11
 8 3:35.72         Enni Petrelius              FIN 28. 8.04 Helsinki              14. 4.13
 9 3:22.28         Krista Manninen             FIN 16. 4.04 Helsinki               6. 4.14
10 3:13.24         Krista Manninen             FIN 16. 4.04 Jyväskylä             21. 3.15
11 3:05.05         Mara Saura                  ESP 13. 4.06 Zaragoza               3. 2.18
12 2:58.08         Lovisa Bivstedt             SWE  3. 6.01 Västerås              12. 4.14
13 2:51.37         Delia Sclabas               SUI  8.11.00 Magglingen            23. 2.14
14 2:49.49         Sarah Hopkinson             ENG 11. 8.91 Sheffield             10.12.05
15 2:45.89         Marta Zenoni                ITA  9. 3.99 Ancona                15. 2.15
16 2:43.22         Aníta Hinriksdóttir         ISL 13. 1.96 Reykjavík             15.12.12
17 2:43.22         Aníta Hinriksdóttir         ISL 13. 1.96 Reykjavík             15.12.12
18 2:41.79         Delia Sclabas               SUI  8.11.00 Magglingen            24. 2.19
19 2:39.74         Lucia Klocová               SVK 20.11.83 Bratislava            16. 2.03

oversized track

 5 5:34.39	   Fredrica Suoniemi	       FIN 15. 4.05 Pori	          22. 1.11	
18 2:38.57         Katrin Wühn @               GER 19.11.65 Berlin                14. 1.84
19 2:38.57         Katrin Wühn @               GER 19.11.65 Berlin                14. 1.84

1 500 m

 7 6:01.49         Midea Allard                SWE  3. 2.08 Eskilstuna            12.12.15
...
11 4:46.70         Anastasiya Hayeva           UKR 10.11.90 Kyyiv                 20. 2.02
12 4:42.47         Sarah Hopkinson             ENG 11. 8.91 Cardiff                4. 1.04
13 4:33.44         Daniela Fetcere             LAT 28. 8.90 Rīga                   6. 2.04
14 4:23.00         Simona Staicu               ROU  5. 5.71 Sofiya                13. 2.86
15 4:18.86         Marta Zenoni                ITA  9. 3.99 Padova                21. 2.15
16 4:11.70         Malin Ewerlöf               SWE  2. 6.72 Den Haag              19. 2.89
17 4:10.57         Nelya Neporadna             UKR 29. 7.85 Sumy                  22. 2.03
18 4:08.38         Konstanze Klosterhalfen     GER 18. 2.97 Karlsruhe              6. 2.16
19 4:06.87         Zola Budd                   ENG 26. 5.66 Cosford               25. 1.86

1 mile

12 5:04.5          Helena Kettunen             FIN  3. 4.68 Vierumäki             22. 2.81
13 5:02.5          Riikka Mättö                FIN 31. 3.65 Vierumäki             18. 2.79
14 5:00.75         Mari Järvenpää              FIN 29.11.81 Kuortane               3. 2.96
15 4:56.4          Pam Davis                   ENG 23. 7.56 Cosford               29. 1.72
16 4:48.2          Pia Lautala                 FIN 19. 1.70 Vierumäki              1. 2.86
17 4:48.2          Pia Lautala                 FIN 19. 1.70 Vierumäki              1. 2.86
18 4:43.87         Annemari Sandell            FIN  2. 1.77 Turku                  4. 2.95
19 4:32.49         Johanna Nilsson             SWE 23. 3.83 Fayetteville          15. 3.03

2 000 m

11 6:48.23        Carla Bisbal                ESP 13. 5.05 Sabadell              19. 2.17
12 6:33.85         Judit Pérez                 ESP 18. 7.97 Vilafranca            27. 2.10
13 6:17.6          Daniela Fetcere             LAT 28. 8.90 Rīga                  23. 1.04
14 6:17.6          Daniela Fetcere             LAT 28. 8.90 Rīga                  23. 1.04
15 6:08.9          Daniela Fetcere             LAT 28. 8.90 Rīga                  27. 1.06
16 6:06.22         Olimpia Breza               POL 14. 2.02 Toruń                 10. 2.19
17 6:06.22         Olimpia Breza               POL 14. 2.02 Toruń                 10. 2.19
18 5:52.18+        Zola Budd                   ENG 26. 5.66 Cosford                9. 2.85
19 5:48.19+        Zola Budd                   ENG 26. 5.66 Cosford                8. 2.86

3 000 m

10 10:27.35        Anastasiya Hayeva           UKR 10.11.90 Kyyiv                 22. 2.01
11  9:57.91        Anastasiya Hayeva           UKR 10.11.90 Kyyiv                 20. 2.02
12  9:52.1         Anastasiya Hayeva           UKR 10.11.90 Donetsk               31. 1.03
13  9:41.33        Delia Sclabas               SUI  8.11.00 Magglingen            16. 2.14
14  9:23.99        Daniela Fetcere             LAT 28. 8.90 Tallinn                5. 3.05
15  9:15.20        Daniela Fetcere             LAT 28. 8.90 Mogilyov              22. 2.06
16  9:04.23        Snežana Pajkić              SRB 23. 9.70 Wien                   1. 2.87
17  9:04.23        Snežana Pajkić              SRB 23. 9.70 Wien                   1. 2.87
18  8:56.13        Zola Budd                   ENG 26. 5.66 Cosford                9. 2.85
19  8:39.79        Zola Budd                   ENG 26. 5.66 Cosford                8. 2.86

5 000 m

17 17:07.61        Emily Thompson              ENG 19. 3.00 Boston                10. 2.18
18 16:11.61        Jenny Clague                ENG  6. 8.73 Birmingham            22. 2.92
19 15:41.00        Sarah Collins               IRL 15. 9.94 Boston                 7.12.13

oversized track

18 15:45.42        Anke Schäning @             GER 24. 6.70 Senftenberg           28. 1.89

50 m hurdles (84.0 cm)

15 7.20            Elke Engmann @              GER  8. 2.64 Berlin                    2.80
16 7.12            Ilka Rönisch @              GER 15. 3.72 Berlin                18. 2.89
17 7.11            Bärbel Eckert @             GER 21. 3.55 Berlin                18. 2.73
18 7.08            Jeanette Kreisch @          GER  1. 2.65 Berlin                18. 2.83
19 6.93            Kerstin Claus @             GER  7. 7.59 Berlin                 4. 2.79

hand timing

17 6.8             Edith Oker ~                GER  1. 2.61 Böblingen             20. 1.79
18 6.8             Monika Hys @                GER 30.10.53 Berlin                13. 2.72
   6.8             Edith Oker ~                GER  1. 2.61 Böblingen             20. 1.79

60 m hurdles (84.0 cm)

14 8.64            Arna Erega                  CRO 24. 7.88 Celje                 24. 1.03
15 8.40            Nika Glojnarič              SLO 29.11.00 Celje                 20. 2.16
16 8.24            Cyrena Samba-Mayela         FRA 31.10.00 Minsk                 25. 2.17
17 8.12            Manuela Bosco               FIN 11. 6.82 Kuopio                13. 2.00
18 8.00            Klaudia Siciarz             POL 15. 3.98 Toruń                 18. 2.17
19 8.00            Klaudia Siciarz             POL 15. 3.98 Toruń                 18. 2.17

high jump

 6 0.95            Emma le Blansch             NED 15. 6.09 Tilburg               10. 1.16	
 7 1.21            Sandra Törnros              SWE 25. 2.95 Västerås              18. 1.03
 8 1.23            Päivi Aalto                 FIN 23. 8.83 Turku                 28. 3.92
 9 1.36            Juulia Torkki               FIN  2. 5.97 Turku                 19.11.06
10 1.53            Dominick Nouws              NED 27. 2.94 Hoboken               13. 2.05
11 1.65            Andrea Obetzhofer           AUT 15. 2.99 Linz                  13.11.10
   1.65            Lotta Putkiranta            FIN 12. 6.03 Helsinki              14. 3.15
12 1.77            Ayla Hallberg Hossain       SWE 23.12.06 Sollentuna            30.11.19
13 1.79            Julia Charlton              WAL 23. 5.66 St. Athan             24. 2.80
   1.79            Kimberly Jeß                GER 30. 1.92 Bad Segeberg          15. 1.06
14 1.82            Renata Medgyesová           SVK 28. 1.83 Dunaújváros            1. 3.97
15 1.93            Venelina Veneva             BUL 13. 6.74 Tolbukhin             24. 2.90
16 1.95            Marina Kuptsova             RUS 22.12.81 Brno                  30. 1.98
17 1.99            Yaroslava Mahuchikh         UKR 19. 9.01 Hustopeče             26. 1.19
18 1.99            Yaroslava Mahuchikh         UKR 19. 9.01 Hustopeče             26. 1.19
19 2.00            Yelena Yelesina             RUS  4. 4.70 München               25. 2.90
   2.00            Alessia Trost               ITA  8. 3.93 Třinec                29. 1.13

pole vault

 6 0.85		   Linnea Sariola	       FIN  7. 1.07 Somero	          27.12.13
 7 1.80            Jenny Virta                 FIN  5. 4.01 Pori                  14. 3.09
 8 2.14            Jane Roosimägi              EST 18. 4.04 Viljandi              27. 3.13
 9 2.31            Jaanika Roosimägi           EST 10. 5.02 Viljandi              28. 3.12
10 2.80            Aleksandra Blagodarova      RUS 14.12.04 Sankt-Peterburg       12.12.15
11 3.50            Aleksandra Blagodarova      RUS 14.12.04 Sankt-Peterburg       10.12.16
12 3.70            Aleksandra Blagodarova      RUS 14.12.04 Sankt-Peterburg       25. 2.17
13 3.95            Ekaterini Stefanidou        GRE  4. 2.90 Athina                18. 1.04
14 4.15            Ekaterini Stefanidou        GRE  4. 2.90 Athina                29. 1.05
15 4.37            Ekaterini Stefanidou        GRE  4. 2.90 Athina                20. 2.05
16 4.49            Lisa Gunnarsson             SWE 20. 8.99 Stockholm             17. 2.16
17 4.71            Wilma Murto                 FIN 11. 6.98 Zweibrücken           31. 1.16
18 4.71            Wilma Murto                 FIN 11. 6.98 Zweibrücken           31. 1.16
19 4.71            Wilma Murto                 FIN 11. 6.98 Zweibrücken           31. 1.16
 
long jump

 8 4.01            Hedvig Pettersson           SWE 13. 1.00 Karlstad              14.12.08
 9 4.17            M. Haupt @                  GER 11. 3.74 Dresden               29. 1.84
10 4.86            Piia Kyntäjä                FIN 22. 3.81 Vaasa                 11. 2.92
11 5.20            Emmi Mäkinen                FIN 29. 5.93 Tampere                6. 3.05
12 5.65            Diana Rach                  GER  9. 7.89 Erfurt                19. 1.02
13 5.85            Liisa-Maria Lusti           EST 22. 8.04 Tallinn               21. 2.18
14 6.57            Heather Arneton             FRA 27. 7.02 Eaubonne              15. 1.17
15 6.57            Heather Arneton             FRA 27. 7.02 Eaubonne              15. 1.17
16 6.61            Anu Kaljurand               EST 16. 4.69 Sankt-Peterburg        1. 2.86
17 6.67            Florentina Marincu          ROU  8. 4.96 Bucureşti             16. 2.14
18 6.88            Heike Daute @               GER 16.12.64 Berlin                 1. 2.83
19 6.99            Heike Daute @               GER 16.12.64 Senftenberg           21. 1.84

zone

 5 2.58		   Eevi Hautaniemi	       FIN  3. 4.10 Pajulahti	          28. 3.16	
 6 3.55            Alisa Launonen              FIN  4. 2.10 Turku                 14. 1.17
 7 3.83            Alisa Launonen              FIN  4. 2.10 Turku                  9.12.17
   3.83            Alisa Launonen              FIN  4. 2.10 Turku                  6. 1.18
 8 4.33            Alisa Launonen              FIN  4. 2.10 Turku                 15.12.18
 9 4.86            Alisa Launonen              FIN  4. 2.10 Turku                 14.12.19  
10 4.93            Maja Bedrač                 SLO 10. 9.99 Slovenska Bistrica    14. 2.10
11 5.36            Kristiane Schmitt           GER 20. 2.88 Rostock                8. 1.00
12 5.76            Anika Leipold               GER 13. 4.87 Neubrandenburg        29. 1.00

triple jump

11 10.77           Emmi Mäkinen                FIN 29. 5.93 Jyväskylä             22. 1.05
12 11.93           Emmi Mäkinen                FIN 29. 5.93 Jyväskylä             18. 3.06
13 12.40           Georgiana Anitei            ROU 26. 3.99 Bucureşti             15. 2.13
14 13.20           Georgiana Anitei            ROU 26. 3.99 Bucureşti             22. 2.14
15 14.02           Marina Dimitrova            BUL 12.11.91 Piraeus               21. 2.07 
16 14.02           Marina Dimitrova            BUL 12.11.91 Piraeus               21. 2.07
17 14.18           Yevheniya Stavchanska       UKR 25. 9.81 Lviv                   7. 2.99
18 14.18           Yevheniya Stavchanska       UKR 25. 9.81 Lviv                   7. 2.99
19 14.23           Cristina Nicolau            ROU  9. 8.77 Paris                  7. 3.97

zone

 6  5.56           Linnea Pekkanen	       FIN 28. 2.02 Joensuu    	           7. 2.09
 7  7.40	   Siiri Jääskeläinen	       FIN 20. 2.08 Joensuu	          24. 1.16	
 8  7.52	   Wilhelmiina Harju	       FIN 26. 7.02 Jyväskylä	          19. 3.11	
 9  8.97           Riina-Lotta Nalkki          FIN 12. 8.09 Jyväskylä             16. 3.19
10 10.35           Emmi Mäkinen                FIN 29. 5.93 Jyväskylä             27. 3.04
11 11.24           Josefine Skifter Andersen   DEN 30. 6.03 Hvidovre              14. 2.15
  
standing high jump

 5 0.70            Andrea Norheim              NOR 30. 1.99 Bryne                 23. 1.05
 6 0.80            Josefine Lahn-Johannessen   NOR       08 Bergen                21.12.14
 7 0.85            Tomine Svendheim            NOR  2. 3.06 Arna                   3. 2.14
   0.85            Ingeborg Lysen Bekkelien    NOR       07 Søndre Land            6.12.14
 8 0.95            Maren Undheim               NOR 31. 1.04 Lye                   30. 1.13
   0.95            Victoria Aas                NOR 25.12.05 Oslo                  25. 2.14
   0.95            Merete Berntsen             NOR  6. 2.06 Søndre Land           24. 1.15 
 9 1.09            Wilma Murto                 FIN 11. 6.98 Turku                 27. 2.08
   1.09            Marit Berntzen Høgstedt     NOR 27. 4.00 Holmen                 3. 2.10
10 1.19            Camilla Engravslia          NOR  5. 3.74 Bø                     9. 2.85
11 1.30            Hedvig Kallåk               NOR  8.11.04 Bærum                 14. 3.16
12 1.38            Hedvig Kallåk               NOR  8.11.04 Bærum                 30.10.17
13 1.44            Marie Louise Mørkved        NOR 12. 2.68 Verdal                15. 3.81
14 1.49            Ingvild Reinertsen          NOR  4. 3.62 Arendal               28. 2.77
15 1.49            Ingvild Reinertsen          NOR  4. 3.62 Arendal               28. 2.77
   1.49            Ingvild Reinertsen          NOR  4. 3.62 Askøy                  6. 3.77
16 1.49            Ingvild Reinertsen          NOR  4. 3.62 Arendal               28. 2.77
   1.49            Ingvild Reinertsen          NOR  4. 3.62 Askøy                  6. 3.77
17 1.49            Ingvild Reinertsen          NOR  4. 3.62 Arendal               28. 2.77
   1.49            Randi Nilsen                NOR  8.11.59 Askøy                  6. 3.77
   1.49            Ingvild Reinertsen          NOR  4. 3.62 Askøy                  6. 3.77
18 1.50            Stine Kufaas                NOR  7. 4.86 Stange                12. 2.05
19 1.50            Grete Bjørdalsbakke         NOR 28. 6.60 Ørsta                 12.12.79
   1.50            Stine Kufaas                NOR  7. 4.86 Stange                12. 2.05

standing long jump

 5 1.46            Andrea Norheim              NOR 30. 1.99 Bryne                 23. 1.05
 6 1.64            Andrea Norheim              NOR 30. 1.99 Bryne                 22. 1.06
 7 1.81            Hanna van Baast             NED 10. 1.04 Vught                 20.11.11
 8 2.05            Kaisa Nurme                 FIN  6. 7.94 Nummela               30. 3.03
 9 2.16            Kaisa Nurme                 FIN  6. 7.94 Järvenpää              6. 1.04
10 2.32            Ingrid Gurine Strand        NOR 31. 3.61 Notodden              20. 2.72
11 2.48            Jorunn Bentzen              NOR  4. 3.59 Grimstad              27. 2.71
12 2.61            Annelin Mannes              NOR 21. 3.64 Mo                    19. 2.77
13 2.72            Bjørg Kristiansen           NOR 19.12.44 Molde                  3.12.58
14 2.83            Bjørg Marifjæren            NOR 14. 1.59 Høyanger              12. 1.74
15 2.85            Oda Utsi Onstad             NOR 12. 5.90 Skrautvål	           1. 2.06
16 2.92            Annelin Mannes              NOR 21. 3.64 Flisa                  7. 3.81
17 2.92            Annelin Mannes              NOR 21. 3.64 Flisa                  7. 3.81
18 2.92            Annelin Mannes              NOR 21. 3.64 Flisa                  7. 3.81
19 2.92            Annelin Mannes              NOR 21. 3.64 Flisa                  7. 3.81

standing triple jump

 6 4.38            Vera Ahlfors                FIN 13. 4.10 Nurmijärvi             6. 2.17
 7 4.60            Kristiina Lakso             FIN  9. 5.02 Laihia                20. 4.10
 8 5.75            Kaisa Nurme                 FIN  6. 7.94 Nummela               30. 3.03
 9 6.23            Kaisa Nurme                 FIN  6. 7.94 Nurmijärvi            20. 3.04
10 6.84            Emily Buckley               ENG  5. 5.91 Chesterfield          25.11.01
11 7.25            Millie Cavanagh             ENG 16. 7.99 Birmingham             3. 4.11
12 7.67            Millie Cavanagh             ENG 16. 7.99 Eastleigh             18. 3.12
13 8.10            Nikita Campbell-Smith       ENG  5. 9.95 Worcester              1. 2.09
14 8.10            Nikita Campbell-Smith       ENG  5. 9.95 Worcester              1. 2.09
15 8.10            Nikita Campbell-Smith       ENG  5. 9.95 Worcester              1. 2.09
16 8.32            Oda Utsi Onstad             NOR 12. 5.90 Skrautvål             31. 1.07
17 8.32            Oda Utsi Onstad             NOR 12. 5.90 Skrautvål             31. 1.07
18 8.32            Oda Utsi Onstad             NOR 12. 5.90 Skrautvål             31. 1.07
19 8.32            Oda Utsi Onstad             NOR 12. 5.90 Skrautvål             31. 1.07

shot put

 5 2    kg  3.69   Emmi Helmi Erkkilä          FIN 16. 4.05 Sotkamo               19. 2.11
 6 2    kg  5.30   Emmi Helmi Erkkilä          FIN 16. 4.05 Sotkamo                5. 2.12
 7 2    kg  6.11   Milla Koski-Vähälä          FIN 25. 8.99 Pori                  24. 3.07
   2.5  kg  4.82   Milla Koski-Vähälä          FIN 25. 8.99 Kokkola               21. 1.07
 8 2    kg 10.06   Karoliina Uusitalo          FIN 17. 4.91 Turku                 19. 3.00
   2.5  kg  4.82   Milla Koski-Vähälä          FIN 25. 8.99 Kokkola               21. 1.07
 9 2    kg 11.81   Karoliina Uusitalo          FIN 17. 4.91 Vierumäki              4. 2.01
   2.5  kg  8.75   Ella Mäntylä                FIN  4. 5.06 Mustasaari            30. 1.16
10 2    kg 13.20   Ella Mäntylä                FIN  4. 5.06 Lapua                 19. 2.17
   2.5  kg 11.12   Ella Mäntylä                FIN  4. 5.06 Mustasaari            28. 1.17
   3    kg 10.94   Ella Mäntylä                FIN  4. 5.06 Lapua                 19. 2.17
11 2    kg 15.81   Melissa Boekelman           NED 11. 5.89 Hoboken               24. 3.01
   2.5  kg 13.82   Ella Mäntylä                FIN  4. 5.06 Tampere               10. 3.18
   3    kg 11.80   Ella Mäntylä                FIN  4. 5.06 Pori                  11.11.17
12 2    kg 17.81   Melissa Boekelman           NED 11. 5.89 Dordrecht             12. 1.02
   2.5  kg 15.27   Ella Mäntylä                FIN  4. 5.06 Kuortane              25.11.18
   3    kg 13.58   Ella Mäntylä                FIN  4. 5.06 Kuortane              24. 3.19
   4    kg 11.96   Ella Mäntylä                FIN  4. 5.06 Kaustinen             30. 3.19
13 2    kg 19.02   Melissa Boekelman           NED 11. 5.89 Enschede              27.10.02
   3    kg 16.15   Melissa Boekelman           NED 11. 5.89 Gent                  22. 3.03
   4    kg 13.61   Melissa Boekelman           NED 11. 5.89 Gent                   1. 3.03
14 3    kg 16.92   Sina Prüfer                 GER 31.12.02 Halle                 19.12.17
   4    kg 15.09   Emel Dereli                 TUR 25. 2.96 İzmir                 26.12.10
15 3    kg 18.88   Corrie de Bruin             NED 26.10.76 Den Haag               9. 2.92
   4    kg 16.74   Emel Dereli                 TUR 25. 2.96 İzmir                 14. 1.12
16 3    kg 19.40   Emel Dereli                 TUR 25. 2.96 İzmir                 15.12.12
   4    kg 17.04   Emel Dereli                 TUR 25. 2.96 İstanbul              23. 2.13
17 4    kg 17.88   Heidi Krieger @             GER 20. 7.65 Senftenberg           20. 2.83
18 4    kg 20.51   Heidi Krieger @             GER 20. 7.65 Budapest               8. 2.84
19 4    kg 20.51   Heidi Krieger @             GER 20. 7.65 Budapest               8. 2.84

discus throw

 8 0.6  kg 21.22   Mila Mäkinen                FIN 11.10.10 Tampere                9. 3.19
 9 0.6  kg 26.92   Mila Mäkinen                FIN 11.10.10 Tampere                7. 3.20
10 0.6  kg 30.72   Pinja Kärhä                 FIN 20. 3.07 Pori                  10. 3.18
11 0.6  kg 41.22   Susanna Törrönen            FIN  5. 4.98 Pori                  27. 3.10
   0.75 kg 31.28   Helena Leveelahti           FIN 30. 9.99 Tampere               12. 3.11             
   1    kg 34.10   Susanna Törrönen            FIN  5. 4.98 Helsinki               1. 3.10
12 0.6  kg 46.57   Susanna Törrönen            FIN  5. 4.98 Helsinki               7. 2.11
   0.75 kg 42.34   Susanna Törrönen            FIN  5. 4.98 Tampere               12. 3.11
   1    kg 34.10   Helena Leveelahti           FIN 30. 9.99 Pori                   3. 3.12
13 0.75 kg 47.88   Susanna Törrönen            FIN  5. 4.98 Pori                  24. 3.12
   1    kg 41.40   Helena Leveelahti           FIN 30. 9.99 Pori		  23. 2.13
14 0.75 kg 52.01   Patricia Kellgren           FIN  2. 3.03 Tampere               10. 3.18
   1    kg 47.40   Helena Leveelahti           FIN 30. 9.99 Pajulahti             13. 4.14
15 1    kg 48.87   Helena Leveelahti           FIN 30. 9.99 Eerikkilä             17. 1.15 
16 1    kg 49.95   Helena Leveelahti           FIN 30. 9.99 Mustasaari             6. 2.16
17 1    kg 50.08   Kirsi Lindfors              FIN  9.12.75 Kuopio                 6. 3.93
18 1    kg 55.18   Kirsi Lindfors              FIN  9.12.75 Kuopio                 5. 3.94
19 1    kg 55.18   Kirsi Lindfors              FIN  9.12.75 Kuopio                 5. 3.94

javelin throw

* = new model

 5 400 g    6.51   Martta Koski-Vähälä         FIN 30.11.04 Kannonkoski           18. 4.10
 6 400 g    7.67   Tyra Back                   FIN 30. 7.09 Mustasaari            12. 3.16
 7 400 g   16.13   Jenny Virta                 FIN  5. 4.01 Pori                  22.11.08
 8 400 g   20.32   Jenny Virta                 FIN  5. 4.01 Pori                  21.11.09
 9 400 g   25.95   Milla Koski-Vähälä          FIN 25. 8.99 Kannonkoski	          22. 4.09
10 400 g   31.80   Tiina Säily                 FIN  9. 6.92 Tampere               29. 3.03
11 400 g   36.36   Piritta Kärnä               FIN  4. 5.89 Mustasaari            15. 2.01
12 400 g   42.15   Piritta Kärnä               FIN  4. 5.89 Tampere                9. 3.02
   600 g*  37.46   Piritta Kärnä               FIN  4. 5.89 Mustasaari            24. 2.02
13 400 g   48.56   Piritta Kärnä               FIN  4. 5.89 Tampere                8. 3.03
   600 g*  43.75   Piritta Kärnä               FIN  4. 5.89 Tampere               22. 2.03
14 400 g   54.02   Julia Valtanen              FIN  6. 5.01 Tampere                6. 3.16
   600 g*  47.81   Melina Suomela              FIN  8. 8.89 Tampere               28. 2.04
15 500 g   54.93   Julia Valtanen              FIN  6. 5.01 Tampere               18. 2.17
   600 g   48.94   Heli Tolkkinen              FIN  3. 8.73 Kuopio                18. 3.89
   600 g*  47.81   Melina Suomela              FIN  8. 8.89 Tampere               28. 2.04
16 500 g   54.93   Julia Valtanen              FIN  6. 5.01 Tampere               18. 2.17
   600 g   52.20   Taina Uppa                  FIN 24.10.77 Kuopio                18.12.93
   600 g*  51.12   Carita Hinkka               FIN  1. 4.91 Mustasaari             2. 2.08
17 500 g   54.93   Julia Valtanen              FIN 18. 5.01 Tampere               18. 2.17
   600 g   54.04   Taina Uppa                  FIN 24.10.76 Kuopio                 8. 3.92
   600 g*  51.12   Carita Hinkka               FIN  1. 4.91 Mustasaari             2. 2.08
18 600 g   51.63   Jelena Jaakkola             FIN  7. 3.89 Mustasaari             2. 2.08
   600 g*  63.52   Taina Uppa 		       FIN 24. 6.76 Kajaani	           5. 3.95
19 600 g   52.46   Sini Koivula                FIN 22. 3.80 Kemi	          12. 3.00
   600 g*  63.52   Taina Uppa 		       FIN 24. 6.76 Kajaani	           5. 3.95

ball throw

 5 155 g    9.62   Lyydia Herrala              FIN  3. 9.04 Pori                  27. 3.10
 6 155 g   17.00   Jenny Virta                 FIN  5. 4.01 Pori                  26. 1.08
 7 155 g   23.67   Jenny Virta                 FIN  5. 4.01 Pori                  31. 1.09
 8 155 g   36.23   Venla Olli                  FIN 18. 4.99 Pori                  22. 3.08
 9 155 g   36.23   Venla Olli                  FIN 18. 4.99 Pori                  22. 3.08

1 000 m walk

 7 5:33.92         Sara Meloni		       ITA 18. 1.12 Ancona                15. 1.20
 8 5:33.92         Sara Meloni		       ITA 18. 1.12 Ancona                15. 1.20
 9 5:05.6 	   Karita Hukkanen             FIN 25. 4.86 Otaniemi               2. 3.96
10 5:05.6 	   Karita Hukkanen             FIN 25. 4.86 Otaniemi               2. 3.96
11 4:42.83         Austėja Kavaliauskaitė      FIN 25. 5.00 Klaipėda               9. 3.12
12 4:20.66         Ana Garcia                  ENG  3. 5.01 Sheffield              5. 1.14

oversized track

10 4:49.4          Henrika Parviainen          FIN 27. 5.97 Espoo                  9. 2.08

1 500 m walk

16 6:18.54         Kate Veale                  IRL  5. 1.94 Nenagh                10. 4.10
17 6:07.67         Kate Veale                  IRL  5. 1.94 Nenagh                    4.11
18 6:07.67         Kate Veale                  IRL  5. 1.94 Nenagh                    4.11
19 6:07.67         Kate Veale                  IRL  5. 1.94 Nenagh                    4.11

1 mile walk

10 8:26.8          Jelena Launikonytė          LTU 28.11.81 Kaunas	           8. 2.92
11 8:26.8          Jelena Launikonytė          LTU 28.11.81 Kaunas	           8. 2.92
12 8:14.1          Ineta Kaškonaitė            LTU  7. 5.96 Kėdainiai             20. 3.09
13 7:58.0          Nora Meškauskaitė           LTU 24. 4.04 Kėdainiai	          23. 2.18
14 7:18.6          Austėja Kavaliauskaitė      LTU 25. 5.00 Kėdainiai              6. 3.15
15 7:18.6          Austėja Kavaliauskaitė      LTU 25. 5.00 Kėdainiai              6. 3.15
16 7:18.6          Austėja Kavaliauskaitė      LTU 25. 5.00 Kėdainiai              6. 3.15
17 7:18.6          Austėja Kavaliauskaitė      LTU 25. 5.00 Kėdainiai              6. 3.15
18 7:15.0          Gražina Goštautaitė         LTU 19. 1.73 Kaunas                26. 1.91
19 6:53.7          Sonata Milušauskaitė        LTU 31. 8.73 Panevėžys             20. 2.93

2 000 m walk

10 10:03.0         Taru-Tuulikki Stenvall      FIN  2.10.77 Kuortane               6. 3.88
11 10:03.0         Taru-Tuulikki Stenvall      FIN  2.10.77 Kuortane               6. 3.88
12  9:59.6         Jelena Launikonytė          LTU 28.11.81 Panevėžys              4. 2.94
13  9:02.7         Sandra Šimkutė              LTU 30. 1.90 Šiauliai              22. 1.04
14  8:44.0         Sabine Zimmer               GER  6. 2.81 Berlin                 9.12.95
15  8:44.0         Sabine Zimmer               GER  6. 2.81 Berlin                 9.12.95
16  8:37.65        Gabriele Herold             GER  4. 5.78 Berlin                14. 1.95
17  8:37.65        Gabriele Herold             GER  4. 5.78 Berlin                14. 1.95
18  8:27.75        Sabine Zimmer               GER  6. 2.81 Erfurt                 2. 2.00
19  8:27.75        Sabine Zimmer               GER  6. 2.81 Erfurt                 2. 2.00

oversized track

12  9:34.2         Henrika Parviainen          FIN 27. 5.97 Espoo                 27. 3.10

3 000 m walk

10 17:03.27        Mirke Hämäläinen            FIN 23. 5.84 Turku                 29. 1.95
11 15:20.00        Henrika Parviainen          FIN 27. 5.97 Turku                  1. 2.09
12 14:58.34        Henrika Parviainen          FIN 27. 5.97 Turku                  6. 2.10
13 14:11.63        Henrika Parviainen          FIN 27. 5.97 Helsinki              19. 2.11
14 14:01.4         Sandra Šimkutė              LTU 30. 1.90 Šiauliai              14. 1.05
15 12:47.0         Olga Kasyan                 RUS 15. 6.82                        1. 3.98
16 12:05.6         Lyudmila Yefimkina          RUS 22. 8.81 Insar                  1. 3.98
17 12:05.6         Lyudmila Yefimkina          RUS 22. 8.81 Insar                  1. 3.98
18 12:05.6         Lyudmila Yefimkina          RUS 22. 8.81 Insar                  1. 3.98
19 12:04.19        Claudia Iovan               ROU 25. 2.78 Bucureşti              8. 2.98

oversized track

14 13:41.22        Henrika Parviainen          FIN 27. 5.97 Tampere               18. 2.12

5 000 m walk

11 26:17.1         Taru-Tuulikki Stenvall      FIN  2.10.77 Tuusula                8. 4.89
12 25:33.45        Ilona Hzhyb                 UKR 31. 8.89 Kyyiv                 20. 2.02
13 24:47.1         Tetyana Bessolova           UKR  1.12.86 Lviv                   3. 2.00
14 23:57.70        Jelena Launikonytė          LTU 28.11.81 Panevėžys             16. 2.16
15 23:57.70        Jelena Launikonytė          LTU 28.11.81 Panevėžys             16. 2.16
16 22:05.38        Meryem Bekmez               TUR 31. 7.00 İstanbul              14. 1.17
17 22:05.38        Meryem Bekmez               TUR 31. 7.00 İstanbul              14. 1.17
18 22:05.38        Meryem Bekmez               TUR 31. 7.00 İstanbul              14. 1.17
19 21:19.67        Olga Panfyorova             RUS 21. 8.77 Samara                 1. 3.97

pentathlon

14 3 940           Morgan Lake                 ENG 12. 5.97 Cardiff               25. 3.12
                   9.10 1.79 11.32 5.61 2:26.55
15 3 961           Morgan Lake                 ENG 12. 5.97 Valencia              27. 1.13
                   9.06 1.77 12.42 5.92 2:36.91
16 4 354           Alina Shukh                 UKR 12. 2.99 Zaporizhzhya          27. 1.16
                   9.08 1.82 13.45 5.94 2:16.63
17 4 550           Alina Shukh                 UKR 12. 2.99 Zaporizhzhya          27. 1.17
                   8.85 1.88 14.27 6.04 2:17.69
18 4 550           Alina Shukh                 UKR 12. 2.99 Zaporizhzhya          27. 1.17
                   8.85 1.88 14.27 6.04 2:17.69
19 4 731           Niamh Emerson               ENG 22. 4.99 Glasgow                1. 3.19
                   8.54 1.87 13.93 6.29 2:12.56

oversized track

15 4 224           Peggy Beer @                GER 15. 8.69 Senftenberg           26. 1.85
                   8.78 1.83 11.36 5.66 2:15.5
18 4 694           Sibylle Thiele @            GER  6. 3.65 Senftenberg           26. 1.84
                   8.59 1.86 14.32 6.51 2:20.4

ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS

see main list

Please mail me any additions/amendments.